1015 Ventana Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505913 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1015 Ventana Drive
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $439,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2777
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7287 / -82.3791
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Cypress Creek Village A
  • Elementary School: Cypress Creek
  • Middle School: Shields
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  • Contact: Brenda Wade
  • 813-875-3700

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Schmidt Brothers
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2025.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Cypress Creek-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 138.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Unique Property Services / Roger Kessler
  • Association Phone: 813-879-1139
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS CREEK VILLAGE A LOT 30 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-02-32-19-1UM-000001-00030.0
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10003 Geese Trail Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$475,000.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

10003 Geese Trail Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome Home to Cypress Creek! This is very spacious 2 story single family home offers 5 bedrooms 3 baths, an upstairs loft + DEN. The open concept floorpan includes a dining room & living room comb

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3662 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685890
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gabe Gadah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 Montero Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$465,000.00 ($150.83 / sqft )

3610 Montero Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your waterfront sanctuary in the exclusive Montero Village, a quiet cul de sac community of just 12 custom homes. This thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3083 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8376960
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Geno Stopowenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2320 Platinum Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$459,000.00 ($145.53 / sqft )

2320 Platinum Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller!! Brand new tile roof, 3 car garage & beautiful pool! Welcome to this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 full bathrooms & pool bath home, situated in a highly sought after area in the premier 55+ ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444392
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Robin Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7021 King Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$475,000.00 ($161.07 / sqft )

7021 King Creek Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

FOR SALE TURN KEY BEAUTY IN SUN CITY CENTER! Seller is offering $5,000 toward closing costs! Welcome to this stunning and spacious home located just off I 75 in the desirable Cypress Mills community,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448677
  2. Provided by SHEEN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Sheen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6822 King Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$430,000.00 ($111.46 / sqft )

6822 King Creek Drive Reduced More Like This

Your dream home is herethis beautifully maintained move in ready, turnkeytrenton model delivers style, space, and functionality for todays buyers. Featuring a desirable primary suite on main levelalon

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3858 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452360
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Scott Mueller PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2221 Platinum Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$467,000.00 ($144.81 / sqft )

2221 Platinum Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful home featuring breathtaking renaissance golf course and pond views, a brand new free standing luxury spa, coveted three car garage, and irrigation sourced from the pondmaint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459863
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dana Troeleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9837 Sage Creek Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$439,900.00 ($129.61 / sqft )

9837 Sage Creek Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This two story Colorado floor plan is part of the Executive Series in the sought after Triple Creek community, offering the perfect blend of space, style, and everyday comfort. From the moment you ent

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462142
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tyan Long, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 View Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$475,000.00 ($168.68 / sqft )

2110 View Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *One or more photo(s) was virtually staged* This water frontage sanctuary in Caloosa Country Club Estates, is located in one of Sun City Centers most de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474897
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Gregory Richards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15541 Colt Creek Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$440,000.00 ($149.20 / sqft )

15541 Colt Creek Place Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect HOME for you and your family is here!!! This immaculate Raleigh model will end your search! It is a beautiful, well maintained two story home offering 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478443
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jagsil Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9411 Lemon Drop Loop, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$435,000.00 ($140.60 / sqft )

9411 Lemon Drop Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement to Sell! Welcome to a home that truly has it allspace, upgrades, privacy, and a vibrant community to enjoy it in. Just three years young, this beautifully maintained six bedroom, thr

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482162
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Austin Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice