6931 Hibiscus Avenue S 3c, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506170 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6931 Hibiscus Avenue S 3c
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 790
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7613 / -82.7374
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SOUTH PASADENA
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Elementary School: Azalea
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  • Contact: Drew Carlyle, Jr
  • 727-367-3756
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cute little cottage in South Pasadena in the popular Pasadena on the Gulf subdivision. Such a great location, this cottage is tucked away on a quiet street but minutes to grocery, shopping, restaurants, entertainment along Pasadena Avenue and Gulfport Boulevard and the beautiful Gulf beaches. Recently updated and freshly painted cottage with Great Room and open Kitchen floorplan. Extra large Primary Bedroom adjoins a central bathroom with tiled shower. Additional room with large closet may be used as second bedroom, family room or office, and it also has a private entrance to the Bathroom. Rear patio area with space for dining and grilling out. Spacious parking area large enough for two cars. The oversized lot has a duplex on the front half of the property, and the cottage is located to the rear of the lot. Rent includes water/sewer, garbage pickup and grounds maintenance. BONUS Over 1,500 sq ft of private fenced back yard. Laundry Room with washer and dryer is there for the convenience of the tenants. Cottage is available immediately. One small pet up to 15 lbs. allowed. NO SMOKING. Tenant approval subject to credit and background check. Background/credit check $65 per adult, tenant processing fee $100. Rent includes water, sewer, garbage pickup, yard maintenance, repairs, management.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 790.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Private, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Landlord
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-67518-110-0110
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 3C
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5055 3rd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5055 3rd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home for lease. Located on a corner lot with fenced yard and alley access. Located close to downtown St. Petersburg and a quick drive to the beaches.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506737
  2. Provided by SEASIDE LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Xina Rim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1153 Rue Des Rois  1a, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,000.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1153 Rue Des Rois 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your new oasis in the heart of South Pasadena! This incredible ground floor residence has been beautifully refreshed and is ready for you to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691791
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Celine Charleson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 62nd Street S 110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$1,875.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

555 62nd Street S 110 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your newly renovated oasis. This charming apartment boasts fresh renovations, including elegant QUARTZ countertops, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout adding a touch of sophisticati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: O6382282
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 51st Street S 5, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,025.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

2865 51st Street S 5 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your newly renovated oasis just a stone's throw away from the pristine beaches! This charming GROUND FLOOR END UNIT apartment boasts fresh r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399495
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 51st Street S 8, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$1,900.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

2865 51st Street S 8 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your newly renovated oasis just a stone's throw away from the pristine beaches! This charming apartment boasts fresh renovations, including e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399512
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 102, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,000.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location is key for this unit offering Amazing water views from unit. This Beautifully updated Large 1 Bedroom 1 full bath and 1/2 bath condo on ground floor 55+ community on the intercoastal waterwa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8312970
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Margaret Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5005.5 5th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$1,750.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

5005.5 5th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and appointed, most everything included...(water/sewer/trash/wi fi and streaming cable included)just bring your clothes and toothbrush. The apartment is a detached apartment above a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8366537
  2. Provided by EJI & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Edward Inglesby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,000.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

7405 Bay Island Drive S 224 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW TILL OCTOBER 31ST. Check out the fabulous Bay Islands 55 plus Resort like waterfront complex 2 BED 2 BATH CONDO where you will find some serious amenities. Six pools, Tennis and Pickle b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8381651
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5713 21st Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$1,750.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

5713 21st Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Gulfport Lifestyle! Florida living at its bestjust minutes from the waterfront and vibrant Beach Blvd! This freshly painted 2 bedroom, 1 bath half duplex is move in ready and perfectly locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391668
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Keyvan Kohan-Shohet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7700 Sun Island Drive S 402, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,000.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

7700 Sun Island Drive S 402 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience coastal living in this beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the exclusive, gated Bay Island community one of South Pasadena's premier 55+ waterfront enclaves. This con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450581
  2. Provided by ELITEEAGLE REALTY SERVICES, LL
  3. Contact Helena Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice