555 62nd Street S 110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6382282 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 555 62nd Street S 110
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $1,875
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7657 / -82.7208
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Ulrich Sub
  • Elementary School: Bear Creek
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  • Contact: Dalton Robinson
  • 813-444-4995
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your newly renovated oasis. This charming apartment boasts fresh renovations, including elegant QUARTZ countertops, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout adding a touch of sophistication to your new home. Convenience is key in this prime location, located on the Pinellas Trail downtown St. Petersburg is just a short distance away. Whether it's exploring eclectic shops, savoring culinary delights at local eateries, or immersing yourself in cultural experiences, everything you desire is within reach.Don't miss the opportunity to call this apartment home, where coastal living meets urban convenience. Schedule your viewing today and embark on a lifestyle of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 960.00
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bear Creek Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-31-16-93388-001-0010-110
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 110
  • Views: 83
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5055 3rd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5055 3rd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home for lease. Located on a corner lot with fenced yard and alley access. Located close to downtown St. Petersburg and a quick drive to the beaches.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506737
  2. Provided by SEASIDE LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Xina Rim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1153 Rue Des Rois  1a, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,000.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1153 Rue Des Rois 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your new oasis in the heart of South Pasadena! This incredible ground floor residence has been beautifully refreshed and is ready for you to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691791
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Celine Charleson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 51st Street S 5, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,025.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

2865 51st Street S 5 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your newly renovated oasis just a stone's throw away from the pristine beaches! This charming GROUND FLOOR END UNIT apartment boasts fresh r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399495
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 51st Street S 8, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$1,900.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

2865 51st Street S 8 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your newly renovated oasis just a stone's throw away from the pristine beaches! This charming apartment boasts fresh renovations, including e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399512
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 102, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,000.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location is key for this unit offering Amazing water views from unit. This Beautifully updated Large 1 Bedroom 1 full bath and 1/2 bath condo on ground floor 55+ community on the intercoastal waterwa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8312970
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Margaret Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5005.5 5th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$1,750.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

5005.5 5th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and appointed, most everything included...(water/sewer/trash/wi fi and streaming cable included)just bring your clothes and toothbrush. The apartment is a detached apartment above a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8366537
  2. Provided by EJI & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Edward Inglesby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,000.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

7405 Bay Island Drive S 224 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW TILL OCTOBER 31ST. Check out the fabulous Bay Islands 55 plus Resort like waterfront complex 2 BED 2 BATH CONDO where you will find some serious amenities. Six pools, Tennis and Pickle b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8381651
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5713 21st Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$1,750.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

5713 21st Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Gulfport Lifestyle! Florida living at its bestjust minutes from the waterfront and vibrant Beach Blvd! This freshly painted 2 bedroom, 1 bath half duplex is move in ready and perfectly locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391668
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Keyvan Kohan-Shohet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5416 Delette Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$2,250.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

5416 Delette Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Renovated Studio Your Perfect Gulfport Getaway! Welcome to your cozy retreat in the heart of beautiful downtown Gulfport! This fully furnished and thoughtfully renovated studio is the perfe

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415092
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Betty Rohe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1824 Shore Drive S 201, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,200.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

1824 Shore Drive S 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Special 2 months free rent if lease signed by 5/31/26. This is Florida Living! Stunning 2 Bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417795
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice