4015 Tullamore Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506266 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4015 Tullamore Lane
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $430,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2782
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0376 / -81.8318
  • County: POLK
  • City: AUBURNDALE
  • Zipcode: 33823
  • Subdivision: Cadence Xing Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Clarence Boswell Elem
  • Middle School: Stambaugh
  • High School: Tenoroc Senior
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  • Contact: Carla Borda
  • 813-684-0016
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful almost new home with an amazing open floor plan offering over 2,100 sq. ft. Of living space! Built just 2 years ago, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features a formal dining room, oversized family room, versatile flex space, breakfast nook, and a stunning kitchen perfect for entertaining. Enjoy peaceful pond views from the covered and screened lanai, creating the perfect backyard retreat on a generous 1/4 acre lot. The home also includes a 2 car garage and oversized driveway with plenty of parking for family and guests. The laundry room has been recently upgraded with beautiful wood countertops and custom cabinetry, and includes the washer and dryer. Additional highlights include a finished attic with stair access for extra storage and a whole house water softener system. Conveniently located near public transportation, shopping centers, restaurants, and Walmart Supercenter, this home combines comfort, functionality, and location. Schedule your private showing today dont miss this incredible opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Adams Home
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2126.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Tenoroc Senior
  • Middle School: Stambaugh Middle
  • School Elementary: Clarence Boswell Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 236.25
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Madison Floridino
  • Association Phone: 863-293-7400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CADENCE CROSSING PHASE 1 PB 193 PGS 1-5 LOT 58
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33823 - Auburndale
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-28-20-347575-000580
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard, Auburndale, FL 33823
$479,000.00 ($170.83 / sqft )

1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard More Like This

STOP SCROLLING... because homes like this don't come around often. Welcome to 1316 Lake Ariana Blvd, Auburndale, FL where everyday living feels like a peaceful lakeside retreat. Perfectly positioned d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259303
  2. Provided by Floridas A Team Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 Auburn Grove Court, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$400,000.00 ($123.53 / sqft )

714 Auburn Grove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!! Solid block on block construction, this 2023 home offers 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with tile in all wet areas. Features include a guest bedroom downstairs, a spacious upstairs mast

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3238 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107419
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Rose Gachette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 252 Samantha Ave,, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$479,900.00 ($140.04 / sqft )

252 Samantha Ave, Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this exceptional, nearly new home, nestled within an exclusive gated community of only 25 residences. Surrounded by beautifully maintained landscaping and a lush, manicured lawn, this propert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3427 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134690
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Barbara Prins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Magneta Loop, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$489,000.00 ($108.91 / sqft )

168 Magneta Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement ALERT!!!! The largest home in Estates of Auburbdale priced under $500k with Solar Panels! This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence is located in the highly sought after gated

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136867
  2. Provided by SELL & BUY HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jamar Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Auburn Grove Court, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$399,900.00 ($123.35 / sqft )

755 Auburn Grove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this impressive home in a quaint and charming community ideally between Orlando and Tampa. With easy access to Interstate 4 and just 30 minutes from Walt Disney World, this location offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3242 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139282
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Ricardo Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4449 Juliana Lake Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$446,146.00 ($148.47 / sqft )

4449 Juliana Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover luxury living in the 2405 floorplan, a 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home with a 3 car garage. This home features an open first floor plan and a spacious loft upstairs, all thoughtfully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3005 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953233
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Krall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2093 Summerlake Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$436,900.00 ($128.73 / sqft )

2093 Summerlake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction home with 2356 square feet on one story including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Cambria countertops, Samsung stainless steel appliances, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3394 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957103
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4398 Juneberry Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$420,852.00 ($136.86 / sqft )

4398 Juneberry Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. "the head turner"! Featuring a 3 car garage and front porch with decorative gating, this home screams curb appeal! Only $1000 to reserve, closing costs paid and 4. 99 rate availabl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3075 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957424
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Jorge Zamora Machado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 261 Walkers Point Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$465,000.00 ($124.70 / sqft )

261 Walkers Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to Juliana Villagea gated Highland Homes community known for its beautiful conservation views and peaceful, private setting. This stunning 2021 Wynter model offers 5 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3729 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957601
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Kathy Agner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4414 Juneberry Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$417,852.00 ($135.89 / sqft )

4414 Juneberry Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre construction. To be built. "oh sunny day"! This home features the most natural light of any of our floor plans! Interest rate buydown and closing costs paid! Only $1000 to reserve! Photos are of a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3075 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957698
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Jorge Zamora Machado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice