3011 Marble Crest Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506351 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3011 Marble Crest Drive
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $674,900
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3945
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2012 / -82.4849
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Stonegate Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Oakstead
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe
  • High School: Sunlake
  • Provided by: SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Aaron Brunelle
  • 813-846-2753
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled within the prestigious, gated community of Stonegate in Land O' Lakes, this stunning executive home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and functionality with no CDD fees. From the moment you step inside, soaring high ceilings and a bright, open split floorplan set the tone. Decorative art niches, abundant closet space, and thoughtful design details elevate every corner of this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 3 car garage masterpiece. The heart of the home is a spacious eat in kitchen featuring a quartz topped island, flowing seamlessly into the formal living and dining rooms and an expansive family room. Triple sliding pocket doors open to an impressive 800 sq ft screened lanai your private outdoor retreat complete with a built in kitchen and freestanding hot tub, all backing up to a serene conservation lot with no rear neighbors. The owner's suite is a true sanctuary: an 8 foot double door entry, tray ceiling, dual pocket doors to the lanai, soaking tub, walk in shower, and dual vanities. A private guest suite with its own ensuite bath doubles beautifully as a home office. Upstairs, a generous bonus room with half bath is ready for a home theater, playroom, or fifth bedroom. Peace of mind is built in new roof (2017), new A/C (2023), new water softener (2023), new water heater (2024), new LG washer & dryer (2023), upgraded carpet with premium padding, and new ceiling fans throughout. The Stonegate community delivers resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, fishing pier, and playground. Zoned for top rated Pasco County schools, and just minutes from I 75, the Suncoast Expressway, Tampa International Airport, Wiregrass Mall, Premium Outlets, Costco, and more. This home is move in ready and priced to sell schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3298.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Oakstead Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 793.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Greenacre Property
  • Association Phone: 813-936-4146
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: STONEGATE PHASE 1 PB 56 PG 041 BLOCK 3 LOT 8 OR 7374 PG 1611
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-26-18-0080-00300-0080
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17417 Valleywood Parkway, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$609,990.00 ($137.60 / sqft )

17417 Valleywood Parkway Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the Ellington floor plan, a spacious two story residence offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,550 square feet of tho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107589
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17527 Valleywood Parkway, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$614,990.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

17527 Valleywood Parkway Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Arlington with Bonus floor plan, a spacious two story residence in Angeline, offering 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and 3,099 square feet of t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110065
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8506 Eagle Brook Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$659,900.00 ($138.46 / sqft )

8506 Eagle Brook Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge price drop!!!! Come see this pristine home on your own private oasis with double ponds and conservation! Located in the sought after guard gated lakeshore ranch on a quiet street & loaded with up

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4766 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469210
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Debbie Sokolowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19828 Holly Flats Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$614,990.00 ($129.72 / sqft )

19828 Holly Flats Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Located off US 41, Deerbrook showcases new homes in Land O Lakes. Homeowners will be a close distance to walking trails and the Sunc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473160
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4813 Artesian Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$669,900.00 ($152.88 / sqft )

4813 Artesian Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This impressive 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home offers expansive living spaces, refined architectural detail, and a layout designed for both everyday comfort and elevated entertaining, complete with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4382 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481262
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Bobby Welbourn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8410 Auburn Rise Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$649,000.00 ($91.72 / sqft )

8410 Auburn Rise Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8410 Auburn Rise Ct in beautiful Land O Lakes, located inside the highly desirable, guard gated community of Lakeshore Ranch, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. This impressi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7076 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481961
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chad Leonberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice