680 71st Avenue 11, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506467 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 680 71st Avenue 11
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $1,990
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 615
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7382 / -82.7518
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Sunset Plaza East Apts Condo
  • Building: Sunset Plaza East Apts Condo
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: John Suleiman
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WONDERFUL BEACH CONDO RENTAL! Walk to the Gulf. Renovated spaces. Just 1 block from Upham. The owner will accept a 1 year rental or a lease purchase (rent to own) option. Inquire for the full details. Enjoy your all year round beach life sanctuary! Homes in this cozy, 14 unit, boutique condominium community here at Sunset Plaza East do not come available for sale or rent very often. This most desirable walk to all beach community location is a rare find and a one of kind value. You wont find a beach setting and price like this right across from the sugary white sands of the Gulf of Mexico (across Upham Beach) in St Pete Beach (Rated #1 Beach in the US!). There's nothing like it on the beach! This top floor unit (#11) is move in ready, furnished with an open concept kitchen/dining area, and just a few steps walk to the beach, restaurants and beach nightlife. This surprisingly spacious, completely furnished beachy condo shows pride of ownership throughout with a new water heater, new stove, new Frig and Hurricane rated windows (no need for shutters!) The home has excellent natural light in the living area and in the full bedroom. There is a laundry facility on premises and an over sized extra storage unit for all your beach toys! There is also a quiet outdoor seating/picnic area and shower behind the building. This home can comfortably sleep up to 4 adults with plenty of living room space for a day bed or sofa sleeper. You'll love the great fishing spot right across the street at Sunset Park. All assessments have been paid. The building was just painted, a new roof put on and the whole parking lot just paved! Enjoy the Sunday Market & Art Fairs of Corey Avenue and jump on a Free Beach golf cart ride day or night to quickly get up & down Gulf Blvd and all the activities the area has to offer. Downtown St Petersburg is only a 15 minute ride for more upscale restaurants, shopping, museums & the new Pier. And as a bonus, the monthly rental fee includes cable & internet. One year rental available. 3 month minimum on rentals per HOA rules. Live the Beach Life all year long! Just slip on your flip flops, step out of your front door and stroll a few steps to Upham beach, or one of the many local bars and restaurants where you can sip a margarita and listen to a few Jimmy Buffett tunes. It's ideally located to access all the beach amenities as well as a quick drive to Fort De Soto National Park, and Downtown St. Pete to visit cultural attractions. Come take a tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 615.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Luke - Tierra Verde Mgmnt
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-31-15-88085-000-0110
  • Unit Number: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11440 1st Street E 1, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,100.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

11440 1st Street E 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION ON THE WATER WITH BOAT DOCK SLIP walk 2 blocks to beach, walk to restaurants, bars, shopping and grocery stores. Condo is fully furnished turn key and ready to rent or mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686853
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 11th Avenue 10, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,200.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

105 11th Avenue 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor, corner unit, 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment, spacious floor plan, walk in closet, new flooring, updated kitchen and bath. Laundry on site, central A/C, assigned parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426390
  2. Provided by FRANK T HURLEY ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Sean Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Treasure Island Causeway 202, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,795.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

500 Treasure Island Causeway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

CALL FOR AVAILABLE DATES. New incredible price for an annual rental! This is a great price at a great place at a great rate! This adorable 1 bedroom, furnished unit is in an awesome location! Come enj

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8305559
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 80th Avenue A - Lower, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,950.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

350 80th Avenue A - Lower Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful just completely renovated Duplex Apartment available for immediate Annual Lease. This first floor Unit A has a nice and bright open floorplan featuring two bedrooms and two bathrooms. The br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422476
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11705 3rd Street E 3, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

11705 3rd Street E 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water and beach days without the hassle. This waterfront 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment puts you close to the shore and everyday comforts in Treasure Island. Inside, the layout is efficient and easy to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428187
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BEACH TIME REALTY
  3. Contact Danyell Landreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10355 Paradise Boulevard 710, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,300.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

10355 Paradise Boulevard 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping water views and the laid back luxury of island living in this beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in beautiful Treasure Island. Move in ready and thoughtfully upd

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457907
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melinda McKenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3675 Gulf Boulevard 6, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,300.00 ($3.29 / sqft )

3675 Gulf Boulevard 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine starting your mornings with ocean breezes as you sip your coffee, and winding down in the evenings with sunsets that paint the sky just steps from your door. Located in highly desirable Don Ce

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458186
  2. Provided by INFINITY REALTY & INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Ramy Nassief
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7710 Bayshore Drive 2, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,300.00 ($4.04 / sqft )

7710 Bayshore Drive 2 More Like This

Comfortable Coastal Condo in Sunset Beach Treasure Island, FL. This small yet inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located in the peaceful Sunset Beach neighborhood at the southern end of Treasure Isl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465146
  2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Zak Odell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10355 Paradise Boulevard 1015, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,300.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

10355 Paradise Boulevard 1015 More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent in Treasure Island, FL Welcome to your coastal retreat in the heart of Treasure Island! This beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465420
  2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Zak Odell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11355 3rd Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,900.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

11355 3rd Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully remodeled Isle of Capri retreat! This bright and elegant 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment offers sweeping intracoastal waterway views & serene waterfront living. Step inside to a stun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466048
  2. Provided by GRACE REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Beverly Grace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice