100 Beach Drive Ne 702, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506494 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 Beach Drive Ne 702
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $2,600,000
  • Price sqft: $877
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2965
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7725 / -82.6336
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Florencia Condo
  • Building: Florencia Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Kathryn Krayer Zimring
  • 727-531-2006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spectacular Downtown St. Pete Condo with Mesmerizing Waterfront Views! This is a rare opportunity to own a beautiful center unit with unobstructed views of Tampa Bay bay and the sunrise. Experience the epitome of luxury living in this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom with a den Florencia condo perched on the 7th floor of the prestigious 100 Beach Drive building. Offering not only unparalleled panoramic waterfront views but also an unbeatable central location, this residence redefines the art of urban living. This luxury property also comes with two secured garage parking spaces and climate controlled storage locker. The Florencia is a 48 residential unit building with a luxury boutique hotel feeling with a 24 hour concierge. Catering to those desiring elegance and privacy, this stunning property has amenities rivalling those of much larger buildings including a heated pool and spa, fully equipped fitness center, social room with billiard and an on site manager. Perfectly situated in the heart of downtown, this amazing residence is just steps from world class parks, museums, restaurants, entertainment and shopping. Make an appointment to tour this incredible residence today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2750.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, On Street, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential/Ryan Howard
  • Association Phone: 727-895-8474
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FLORENCIA CONDO UNIT 702 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACES 225 & 226 & STORAGE SPACE 34
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-28250-000-0702
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 702
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2307, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,900,000.00 ($803.32 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2307 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare opportunity to own a premier end residence at 400 Central in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Residence #2307 offers over 2,600 sq ft of light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686146
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Amber Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Beach Drive Ne 301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,495,000.00 ($998.00 / sqft )

100 Beach Drive Ne 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into unparalleled elegance with this exclusive 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo at The Florencia, being the only unit on the third floor for ultimate privacy and prestige. Spanning 2,500 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433538
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2207, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,950,000.00 ($817.17 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2207 New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Ready! An iconic design from award winning firm Arquitectonica with interiors and amenities by New York based Celano Design Studio. 400 Central

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470982
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tina Borges-Druth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1601, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,449,000.00 ($668.58 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1601 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elevate your lifestyle at The Residences at 400 Central, the tallest residential tower on Florida's West Coast. This premier, newly completed (2026) con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475074
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Susanne Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 3606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,425,000.00 ($1,027.11 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 3606 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Rising from the 36th floor of the iconic 400 Central, Residence 3606 captures sweeping southeast views of Tampa Bay and the downtown skyline from one of the towers most elevated vantage points. From s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2361 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480935
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelli Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Beach Drive Ne 2604, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,850,000.00 ($1,033.73 / sqft )

300 Beach Drive Ne 2604 Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY LIVING WITH SWEEPING WATER AND CITY VIEWS IN THE HEART OF DOWNTOWN ST. PETERSBURG Experience refined urban living at Parkshore Plaza, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most distinguished luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2757 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486649
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelli Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 1st Street S 903, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,395,000.00 ($824.73 / sqft )

301 1st Street S 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Residence #903 at Saltaire, where refined luxury meets the vibrant energy of downtown waterfront living. This exceptional 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom + den residence, encompassing 2,712 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2904 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490625
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2001, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,595,000.00 ($708.44 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2001 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

A statement of successpanoramic views and refined living from one of St. Petersburgs most prestigious towers, in the vibrant heart of downtown. This refined 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence at 400 Centra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491198
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Paul Simon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,395,000.00 ($785.25 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 301 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Not your typical St. Pete condominiumthis stunning 2 story loft at 400 Central delivers 2,424 SF of bold, modern design and architectural drama. Featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493537
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeremy Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 3406, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,499,000.00 ($989.31 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 3406 New Construction More Like This

The developers of ONE St. Petersburg and Saltaire are bringing a fresh new perspective to luxury living in Downtown St. Petersburg. Introducing Art House, a sleek 42 story tower where sophistication r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500203
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cynthia Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice