19313 Aqua Springs Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506603 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 19313 Aqua Springs Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $3,995
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 3664
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1642 / -82.5075
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LUTZ
  • Zipcode: 33558
  • Subdivision: Heritage Harbor Ph 1b
  • Elementary School: McKitrick
  • Middle School: Martinez
  • High School: Steinbrenner
  • Provided by: MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  • Contact: Michael Dickey
  • 813-960-2300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated home ideally situated on a scenic pond home site in desirable Heritage Harbor and A Rated Schools! The stylish interior features laminate wood flooring, NEW Luxury Vinyl flooring on the stairs, upstairs landing, and bedrooms. Freshly painted interior, large designer tile, plantation shutters, a gas fireplace, architectural built ins, designer lighting and a versatile bonus room. This home offers a wonderful floor plan thats perfect for entertaining. The living and dining rooms combine for a space thats perfect for celebrating special moments with family and friends. Bright and cheery, the kitchen offers custom cabinets with pullouts, plenty of storage, solid quartz counter tops, newer appliances and an adorable custom built banquette. The spacious family room offers built in entertainment center, surround sound, and sliding doors to the screened lanai for seamless indoor/outdoor living year round. Relax at the end of your day in this sumptuous master suite with custom closets and master bath with garden tub. The downstairs bedroom and full bath is perfect for visitors or an In Law suite. Other upgrades include newer AC units, 5 stage water softener, and high efficiency hybrid water heater. The spacious garage offers plenty of storage. Heritage Harbor is a resort style community with a water slide pool with swimming lanes and splash pool, a playground, an 18 hole championship golf course, tennis courts, basketball courts and a restaurant. This gated community offers additional security, with close proximity to top rated schools and the Veterans Parkway. Meticulously maintained, this home is a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2976.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Steinbrenner High School
  • Middle School: Martinez-HB
  • School Elementary: McKitrick-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ray Leonard
  • Association Phone: 8139364153
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33558 - Lutz
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-04-27-18-0H8-000013-00043.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2907 Winglewood Circle, LUTZ, FL 33558
$3,995.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

2907 Winglewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seeing is believing. Welcome to this beautiful home in the highly sought after gated community of Stonebrier in Lutz! Offering 4 bedrooms plus a spacious office space , 3.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car gara

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5027 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494550
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Mike Modha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1566 Woodfield Court, LUTZ, FL 33558
$4,200.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

1566 Woodfield Court Virtual Tour More Like This

A RELAXING RETREAT IN LUTZ! Every photo showcases the extraordinary investment and craftsmanship poured into this breathtaking private 1 acre estate. This truly one of a kind property blends modern lu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498721
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Olivia Papin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3124 Majestic View Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$3,595.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3124 Majestic View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This single family home is located in the highly sought after Stonebrier Waterbridge gated community. Large community Pool. The home itself has 4 beds and 3 bathrooms approximately 2640 living square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500031
  2. Provided by ARCHWATER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert VanPamelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1704 Nature View Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$3,600.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1704 Nature View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite four bedroom, three bathroom home nestled in the charming community of Lutz! From the moment you step through the front door, you'll be greeted with warmth and comfort extend

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3631 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502072
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19407 Sandy Springs Circle, LUTZ, FL 33558
$4,000.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

19407 Sandy Springs Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

***Available June 8th, home in Gated Community with plenty of space for your whole family and a pool too. In a gated community the home has one bedroom downstairs. Public records shows 6 bedrooms, 5

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3764 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502393
  2. Provided by MJT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Deborah Catterton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16934 Melissa Ann Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$4,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

16934 Melissa Ann Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this expansive and thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor living. With a desirable split floor plan and two large

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3692 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503674
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19410 Rosemoor Avenue, LUTZ, FL 33558
$4,300.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

19410 Rosemoor Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom Home in Premier Tampa Bay Community Reserve Long Lake Ranch Welcome to your dream rental! This beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a 3 car garage is located in t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504582
  2. Provided by SIMP REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Sreekanthred Alla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice