3015 Ysabella Avenue 1504, TAMPA, FL 33629
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506732 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1504
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $3,250,000
  • Price sqft: $964
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3370
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9188 / -82.492
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33629
  • Subdivision: Bayshore Ysabella Condominium
  • Building: Bayshore Ysabella Condominium
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Coleman
  • High School: Plant
  • Provided by: THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  • Contact: Toni Everett
  • 813-839-5000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Building Two Limited Availability! Experience elevated living at The Ritz Carlton Residences, Tampa, soaring above the iconic Bayshore Boulevard with panoramic views of Hillsborough Bay. This exclusive collection of residences redefines luxury with exceptional design, world class amenities, and an unmatched lifestyle. Each residence is thoughtfully designed for modern living, featuring open layouts, expansive balconies with eastern views of Hillsborough Bay and downtown Tampa, and stunning western sunsets in the evenings. The building showcases striking contemporary architecture by Arquitectonica, refined amenity spaces by award winning Meyer Davis Studio, and lush landscaping by renowned artist Enzo Enea. This is a private condo run like a hotel: 24 hour valet; 24 hour true concierge service; 24 hour separate security; 8 hour day pool and door man; chef on site for lunch and dinner with free continental breakfast. Residence 1504 occupies the southeast corner of tower two and offers a spacious 3,370 sq. ft. floor plan with 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a versatile den with full bath access. Highlights include: 10 foot ceilings and floor to ceiling windows framing breathtaking views, Private elevator opening to your personal entry foyer, Gourmet kitchen with Sub Zero and Wolf appliances, bespoke marble countertops, and custom Italian cabinetry by ItalKraft, Generous walk in closets and premium Kohler fixtures and full size, top of the line Electrolux washer and dryer. This is more than a residenceits a lifestyle defined by elegance and comfort.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: THE RITZ-CARLTON RESIDENCES, TAMPA
  • Builder Name: COASTAL CONSTRUCTION
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 3370.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: TBD
  • Association Phone: TBD
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAYSHORE YSABELLA CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1504
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-34-29-18-D9U-000000-01504.0
  • Unit Number: 1504
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: RM-35
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3015 Ysabella Avenue 2703, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,950,000.00 ($1,279.83 / sqft )

3015 Ysabella Avenue 2703 New Construction More Like This

Limited Availability Soaring above the Iconic Bayshore Boulevard on Hillsborough Bay is The Ritz Carlton Residences, Tampa, an oasis of sophistication that sets a new standard in exemplary design and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3523583
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Toni Everett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3101 Bayshore Boulevard 1401, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,999,000.00 ($1,020.07 / sqft )

3101 Bayshore Boulevard 1401 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled on the 14th floor of Tampas most iconic tower, this RARELY AVAILABLE 3 bedroom + den corner residence at The Ritz Carlton Residences offers refi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.38 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8372738
  2. Provided by OCEANFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Samuels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Ysabella Avenue 904, TAMPA, FL 33629
$3,750,000.00 ($1,112.76 / sqft )

3015 Ysabella Avenue 904 New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Limited Availability! Experience elevated living at The Ritz Carlton Residences, Tampa, soaring above the iconic Bayshore Boulevard with panoramic views of Hillsborough Bay. This e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3370 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464477
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Toni Everett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3101 Bayshore Boulevard 504, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,995,000.00 ($832.18 / sqft )

3101 Bayshore Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to unparalleled luxury living in TOWER ONE at the Ritz Carlton Residences. Located on Tampas iconic Bayshore Boulevard. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom + bonus den residence offering app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3599 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482386
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Karla Dorsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3101 Bayshore Boulevard 804, TAMPA, FL 33629
$3,775,000.00 ($1,284.01 / sqft )

3101 Bayshore Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Soaring above the Iconic Bayshore Boulevard on Hillsborough Bay is The Ritz Carlton Residences, Tampa, an oasis of sophistication that sets a new standard in exemplar design and gracious living. Inspi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483475
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Toni Everett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Ysabella Avenue 2401, TAMPA, FL 33629
$3,295,000.00 ($1,170.52 / sqft )

3015 Ysabella Avenue 2401 New Construction More Like This

Limited Availability! Experience elevated living at The Ritz Carlton Residences, soaring above Tampa's iconic Bayshore Boulevard with panoramic views of Hillsborough Bay. This exclusive collection of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486303
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Catherine Cathey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 Santiago Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33629
$3,199,000.00 ($705.56 / sqft )

3020 Santiago Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available, this extraordinary three story townhome within The Ritz Carlton Residences, Tampa offers a rare opportunity to own one of the most highly customized residences just moments from iconic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4534 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504023
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bianca Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice