3642 Kalman Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506841 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3642 Kalman Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2040
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2105 / -82.2322
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Zephyryhills Colony Co Lands
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  • Contact: Albert Fava IV
  • 813-780-7500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a private .87 acre lot at the end of a quiet dead end street, offering peaceful country living while still being conveniently close to shopping, dining, healthcare, entertainment, and everyday conveniences. Features include a spacious family room, open kitchen with dining area, combined living and dining space, indoor laundry room, and a spacious primary suite with private bath. The roof was replaced on 9/3/2024, adding value and peace of mind for future owners. The fully fenced property provides plenty of room for RVs, boats, work vehicles, and additional recreational toys with no HOA or deed restrictions. A cast iron stove, which conveys with the property, adds character and charm to the home. The property also features a detached mother in law suite offering a small but comfortable space for guests or visitors. Home needs a little TLC, including flooring updates and outdated appliances, giving buyers a great opportunity to renovate and customize to their own vision. Central A/C is currently not working. Excellent investment or fixer upper opportunity with plenty of potential to make this property your own. CASH ONLY sale. Property being sold AS IS.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1680.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: Lot 9: The North 120 feet of the East 1/2 of Tract 43, Section 20, Township 26 South, Range 21 East, Zephyrhills Colony Company, according to the map or plat thereof, as recorded in Plat Book1, Page 55 and Plat Book 2, Pages 1 and 6, of the Public Records of Pasco County, Florida.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-21-0020-00000-0090
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 37607 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$229,000.00 ($131.01 / sqft )

37607 Neukom Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to gated grand horizons 55+ community, where you own your land! Brand new roof! Great curb appeal with stone columns and stone landscape beds. Park side by side in the wide driveway with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3521400
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37700 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$220,000.00 ($98.21 / sqft )

37700 Neukom Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER in GRAND HORIZONS in Sunny Florida! This High and Dry, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1512 sf Palm Harbor manufactured home is now available for sale in a well maintained, GATED 55+ community, w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3543969
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37513 Campo Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$213,000.00 ($111.00 / sqft )

37513 Campo Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Must See Home in Spanish Trails West a vibrant 55+ resident owned community in Zephyrhills. Enjoy full ownership with no lot rent and a very low monthly HOA of just $142, covering cable TV, high spee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1919 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369841
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37508 Gill Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$249,000.00 ($111.56 / sqft )

37508 Gill Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Grand horizons one owner jacobsen custom built home with additional 4 foot added to the floorplan when built on this, high & dry, premium corner lot! Metal roof, extra insulation and all new double pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8351567
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37654 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$259,000.00 ($109.28 / sqft )

37654 Neukom Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Country living in the city!! Welcome home to this elegant 2003 jacobsen home in the 55+ gated community of grand horizons, where you own your land! Over $40,000 in upgraded features and offering over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410625
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37340 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$220,000.00 ($114.58 / sqft )

37340 Neukom Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover your dream home in the beautiful gated community of Grand Horizons, where you OWN your land! This charming manufactured home features a host of impressive features, including a brand new ROOF

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424684
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37422 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$234,900.00 ($106.87 / sqft )

37422 Neukom Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GATED GRAND HORIZONS, where you OWN your LAND, is the Place to BE! Zephyr breezes, low monthly HOA and NO CDD fees, Private streets and Resident owned amenities are just a few reasons to check out th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448824
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 Lowell Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$249,500.00 ($109.82 / sqft )

4211 Lowell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seize on this great opportunity to add a "hard to find" residential rental to your rental portfolio. Very limited lot size of 1.25 ACRES with Agricultural/Residential zoning offers the possibility to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454677
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Bobby Welbourn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34543 Petunia Place, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$215,000.00 ($98.44 / sqft )

34543 Petunia Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy, affordable Florida living in the sought after 55+ community of Tippecanoe Villagewhere you own the land and enjoy low HOA fees. This pristine 2020 built, 2 bedroom, 2 bath home has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471068
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Ganna Merritt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37519 Corey Lewis Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$269,900.00 ($100.04 / sqft )

37519 Corey Lewis Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully Furnished, Handicap Accessible, and a 2025 roof! This is a Grand Horizons home you do not want to miss! Set on a tropically landscaped corner lot, this 2013 home delivers the easy, resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473554
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Lindsey Harrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice