4450 Gulf Boulevard 113, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506923 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4450 Gulf Boulevard 113
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $10,800
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1692
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7194 / -82.7402
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Lido Condo
  • Building: Lido Condo
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Kyle Keller
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in this stunning Gulf front home at the Lido. Designed by acclaimed designer Conner Braemer, this stunning condo blends high end luxury with a relaxed, coastal vibe. From the moment you walk in, youre greeted by breathtaking ocean views that stretch across the entire living area. The home features exquisite finishes, including elegant Petra Piacentina tile complemented by dark smoked White Oak floors imported from Germany. Whether you're relaxing inside or hosting friends on the huge covered patio, the emerald waters of the Gulf are always your backdrop. This home is a dream for those who love the beach lifestyle. The gourmet kitchen is a showstopper, featuring Blizzard Caesarstone counters, a striking Raven Caesarstone high bar, and custom MDF wave accent panels. Its fully loaded with "best of the best" appliances, including a Sub Zero refrigerator, Thermador oven, wine freezer, and induction cooktop. When you want privacy, custom motorized shades on the living doors and motorized hurricane/privacy shutters off the patio turn the space into a peaceful, quiet sanctuary. Life here is effortless and secure. Your rental comes fully included with high speed internet, cable, and water, plus high tech perks like remote access AC, and central vacuum system. This beachfront condo also comes with private parking in the gated parking garage. Beyond your front door, you get the full resort experience with a beachfront pool, spa, tennis courts, and a fitness center. Youre just minutes from the best dining on St. Pete Beach and only 12 minutes from the energy of downtown St. Pete. If youre looking for a private, high end retreat where the beach is your backyard, this is it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1692.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lido of Pinellas condominiums/ Terry Cross
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-32-16-51655-000-1130
  • Unit Number: 113
  • View: Garden, Pool, Water
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 120th Avenue W 8a, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$11,000.00 ($9.40 / sqft )

200 120th Avenue W 8a Virtual Tour More Like This

Rates are for monthly, off season $11,000/ seasonal is $13,000. Plus tax and cleaning fee. Can be leased weekly, please inquire for rates. Welcome to your dream vacation getaway on the sugar sands of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8239573
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3805 Gulf Boulevard 405, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$11,000.00 ($4.95 / sqft )

3805 Gulf Boulevard 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

If youre looking for a beach getaway look no further! Discover the ultimate serene getaway in this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom fully furnished Condo on the 4th floor. Located just across from th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: U8249746
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Nicole Gauntt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 120th Avenue W 3a, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$11,752.00 ($10.04 / sqft )

200 120th Avenue W 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Sunsets at this Beachfront Vacation Get Away: The WEEKLY rate is $3,164; The MONTHLY rate is $11,752 these rates already include the required Short Term Rental Sales and Use/Tourist Developme

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463349
  2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Allen Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 93rd Avenue, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$10,900.00 ($5.62 / sqft )

135 93rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury pool home located on desirable Sunset Beach in Treasure Island is the perfect getaway. Your steps away from the pristine Gulf of Mexico beaches. If you're looking for the best, this beach house

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475466
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Pillon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8432 Gulf Boulevard Jellyfish, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$12,500.00 ($7.35 / sqft )

8432 Gulf Boulevard Jellyfish Virtual Tour More Like This

Awesome 3 bedroom 2 bath Beach Home situated direct Gulf front on the sand in one of Pinellas counties most sought after locations, Sunset Beach, Treasure Island. This recently renovated duplex home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478507
  2. Provided by RESORT REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Vanderford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice