218 Dogwood Circle 218, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8507014 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 218 Dogwood Circle 218
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1225
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8436 / -82.7713
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33777
  • Subdivision: Gardens The Condo
  • Building: Gardens The Condo
  • Provided by: PINELLAS REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Temme Peterson
  • 727-421-6582
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled within more than 4 beautifully maintained acres in a serene park like setting, this tastefully updated second floor residence in The Gardens offers comfort, style, and convenience in one of Seminoles desirable 55+ communities. Originally designed as a 2 bedroom, 1 bath interior unit, this home has been thoughtfully transformed into a true 2 bedroom, 2 bath layout. The remodeled kitchen is a standout feature, showcasing updated cabinetry, granite countertops, stylish backsplash, and upgraded appliances along with a breakfast bar. Additional improvements include newer windows, ceramic tile and laminate style flooring, blinds, and beautifully remodeled bathrooms. The primary bath features a relaxing jacuzzi style shower, creating a spa like retreat at home. For added convenience, the washer and dryer are located in the primary closet and vented to the outside. An additional entryway closet provides valuable extra storage space rarely found in similar units. Whether you are searching for a full time residence or the perfect seasonal getaway, this move in ready home offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the relaxed Florida lifestyle close to shopping, dining, parks, and Gulf beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1225.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Carrie Vadino
  • Association Phone: 727-796-5900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: GARDENS, THE 104 CONDO BLDG E, UNIT 218 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORTS 218 & 218
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33777 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-30-15-30269-005-2180
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 218
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8300 Bardmoor Boulevard 105, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$239,000.00 ($240.20 / sqft )

8300 Bardmoor Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming (one of the largest floor plans) UPDATED 2 bedroom, 2 bath, pet friendly first floor CORNER unit is truly MOVE IN READY! NOT IN A 55+ community and one of the largest floor plans. Ideall

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386551
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7701 Starkey Road 332, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$182,900.00 ($191.32 / sqft )

7701 Starkey Road 332 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Flood Zone X500. Evacuation Zone C/D. No flooding in Community in recent storms. This condo is on the second floor, but the stair way has a landing so easy to walk up to 5 stairs and then another 5 st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382785
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Deborah Sundell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10606 Longwood Drive 203b, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$219,900.00 ($211.44 / sqft )

10606 Longwood Drive 203b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in Bardmoor Country Club! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo for sale in Bardmoor offers the ideal mix of comfort, style, and easy Florida living. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443711
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Frances Winstead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Buttonwood Circle 220, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$210,000.00 ($148.94 / sqft )

220 Buttonwood Circle 220 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a 55+ community that is a hidden gem in a highly desired community that is right next to Lake Seminole Park and very close to the Beaches, Seminole City Center and numerous restaurants. It is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445583
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Christine Coston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9669 86th Avenue 9669, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$199,900.00 ($210.42 / sqft )

9669 86th Avenue 9669 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! This ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom villa is absolutely finished to the nines! Located in the quiet Timberwoods community, this corner unit home is located under a large shade tree, on a cana

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450137
  2. Provided by FLORIDA COASTAL RLTY & INV.
  3. Contact Brian Mitchell, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Dogwood Circle 114, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$199,500.00 ($155.25 / sqft )

114 Dogwood Circle 114 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This completely redone ground floor home in The Gardens delivers a clean, modern vibe from the moment you walk in. Updated throughout with crown molding, ceramic tile, and laminate flooring, newer app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.33 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455337
  2. Provided by PINELLAS REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Temme Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8605 Bardmoor Boulevard 107a, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$183,000.00 ($160.53 / sqft )

8605 Bardmoor Boulevard 107a Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Master Suite Bathroom will be getting a brand new walk in shower (installed 4/25) and vanity. *** This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, one story condo/villa is located in the desirable Bardmoor Golf and Te

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455547
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Danielle Baber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Fernwood Circle 213, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$219,000.00 ($195.54 / sqft )

213 Fernwood Circle 213 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move In Ready Just Bring Your Toothbrush! Welcome to this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a vibrant 55+ active resort style community perfect for a vacation retreat or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464690
  2. Provided by DICUS HARRISON REALTY
  3. Contact Lambdin Freeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9785 86th Avenue 9785, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$205,000.00 ($200.98 / sqft )

9785 86th Avenue 9785 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be prepared to fall in love with this extraordinary fully upgraded 2 bedroom/2 bath condo. This home has been substantially upgraded and meticulously maintained! You will not find a nicer home at this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484205
  2. Provided by CHEVRON REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Carmelito Sanga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8300 Bardmoor Boulevard 103, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$234,000.00 ($261.45 / sqft )

8300 Bardmoor Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your stunning, move in ready ground floor sanctuary at 8300 Bardmoor Blvd! This beautifully updated condo offers the ultimate maintenance free Florida lifestyle in a highly sought after, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489911
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Ken Lenoir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice