5100 Burchette Road 900, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507106 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5100 Burchette Road 900
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $190,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1052
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0921 / -82.4005
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Faircrest Ii A Condo
  • Building: Faircrest Ii A Condo
  • Provided by: SERHANT
  • Contact: Dan Kempka
  • 646-480-7665
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious, single story condominium in the desirable Faircrest at Tampa Palms community, offering comfort, privacy, and abundant natural light. This well designed end unit home features 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, including a spacious primary suite with an ensuite bathroom and walk in closet. The open concept layout includes a large great room with a vaulted ceiling and dedicated dining area, creating an airy and inviting living space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen overlooks the main living area through a convenient pass through window, enhancing the homes bright and connected feel. Enjoy the added benefit of an end unit location, providing extra sunlight through additional side windows. A screened patio offers a peaceful outdoor retreat with private views of mature trees an ideal spot for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Additional conveniences include an in unit laundry closet with washer and dryer for easy everyday living. Residents of Faircrest at Tampa Palms enjoy access to a community pool and fitness center, as well as nearby playgrounds and walking paths. Ideally located with convenient access to local shopping, restaurants, schools, medical facilities, and major highways, this home combines comfort, convenience, and a wonderful community setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1020.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Beverly Baldwin
  • Association Phone: 813-972-5666
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: FAIRCREST II A CONDOMINIUM BLDG 9 UNIT 900
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-34-27-19-1DV-000009-00900.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 900
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: CU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9481 Highland Oak Drive 1402, TAMPA, FL 33647
$189,900.00 ($135.45 / sqft )

9481 Highland Oak Drive 1402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated and move in ready!!! This first floor 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo located within the gated golf community of Hunter's Green! As you enter the home you are greeted with updated 12x24 tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8253756
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact George Hintenberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18046 Villa Creek Drive 18046, TAMPA, FL 33647
$189,900.00 ($138.11 / sqft )

18046 Villa Creek Drive 18046 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW LISTING Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with garage designed townhome style corner unit ensuring spacious living with no neighbors above or below, granting you maximum privacy. The corner un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3536425
  2. Provided by BLUE SUN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Inzerillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17962 Villa Creek Drive 17962, TAMPA, FL 33647
$185,000.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

17962 Villa Creek Drive 17962 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Villas Condominiums in the heart of New Tampa! This move in ready, corner unit condo, is the perfect place to call home or as a smart investment opportunity. It is a beautifully update

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109062
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Counts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11208, TAMPA, FL 33647
$199,900.00 ($143.50 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11208 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Just a 3 minute walk to top rated schools, 4 minutes to I 75 for easy commutes, and minutes from Walmart, Sprouts, Publix, restaurants, movie theaters, and everyday shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1393 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680373
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11203, TAMPA, FL 33647
$189,000.00 ($159.76 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11203 More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the gated community of Oxford Place at Tampa Palms. This move in ready condo offers a bright, open concept layout designed for both comfort and connectionper

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688207
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Lauren Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18022 Villa Creek Drive 18022, TAMPA, FL 33647
$209,000.00 ($155.97 / sqft )

18022 Villa Creek Drive 18022 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out on this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after Villas Condominium! In excellent condition, this unit features a spacious living room, master bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388190
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 3205, TAMPA, FL 33647
$225,000.00 ($166.30 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 3205 More Like This

Upgrades galore! Welcome to Oxford Place at Tampa Palms, a beautifully maintained gated community offering resort style amenities and a prime location near USF, Moffitt, and I 75. This move in ready 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442863
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Megan Darragh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10424 Villa View Circle 10424, TAMPA, FL 33647
$189,900.00 ($130.25 / sqft )

10424 Villa View Circle 10424 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! FOR SALE!!! Adorable 2 bedrooms/2 bathrooms/2 Car garages, 2nd floor condo, located at The Villas Condiminiums community on Cross Creek Blvd in New Tampa, a gated neighborhood. This uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454832
  2. Provided by THE SURE WAY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Wei Xue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17114 Carrington Park Drive 207, TAMPA, FL 33647
$189,000.00 ($165.21 / sqft )

17114 Carrington Park Drive 207 More Like This

Second Floor 2 bedroom, 2 Bathroom condo for sale. Split Floorplan. Washer & Dryer in Unit. Brand new kitchen and bathroom cabinets & countertops. New Light and faucet fixtures throughout. New luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462530
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Martin Ralston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 1213, TAMPA, FL 33647
$175,000.00 ($150.73 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 1213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated first floor condo located in the heart of New Tampa within the desirable Enclave at Richmond Place community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is 1,083 sq ft and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466997
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Kevin Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice