3480 32nd Avenue N 105, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507456 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3480 32nd Avenue N 105
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 805
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8007 / -82.6816
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33713
  • Subdivision: Tiffany Arms Condo
  • Building: Tiffany Arms Condo
  • Provided by: HAPPY HOUSE REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Ioulia Hess
  • 727-515-9099
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this light and bright 2 bedrooms, 1 bath first floor CORNER UNIT in Tiffany Arms. This well maintained property features living/dining combo, tile floor throughout for easy maintenance, fresh paint and ceiling fans. The unit is very spacious with desired split floorplan. This property also offers REAR ACCESS from the street to the kitchen, which makes it perfect for bringing in groceries. The enclosed Florida room with extra storage is a BONUS! The community is centrally located and offers convenient access to US 19 and I 275, close to downtown, Florida beaches, restaurants, shopping and more. NO Pets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 805.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: MC Homes
  • Association Phone: 727-432-2181
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-31-16-90919-002-1050
  • Unit Number: 105
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3722 28th Street N B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,350.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

3722 28th Street N B Virtual Tour More Like This

North St Pete 1 bedroom/1 bath apartment. Fenced in back yard shared by unit A & B. Outside Laundry hook up. Freshly painted and updated inside. Full Kitchen and dining area along with exterior storag

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422888
  2. Provided by BRENDA KAY CRAIG & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tracey Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3527 3rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,595.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

3527 3rd Avenue N More Like This

Great 2 bedroom 1 bath home with a huge garage in North St Pete. The home has a large living room, galley kitchen with a gas stove, 2 good sized bedrooms and a screened porch on back. The property has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501764
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2027 1-2 30th Avenue N 2 Top Unit, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,695.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

2027 1-2 30th Avenue N 2 Top Unit Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this new charming and renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath top unit duplex located at 2027 1/2 30th Ave N in St. Petersburg. This light filled home blends modern finishes with flexible living spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381630
  2. Provided by SAFETYNET REALTY
  3. Contact Avihai Sela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2027 1-2 30th Ave Bottom Unit N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,695.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

2027 1-2 30th Ave Bottom Unit N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this new charming and renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath bottom unit duplex located at 2027 1/2 30th Ave N in St. Petersburg. This light filled home blends modern finishes with flexible living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394564
  2. Provided by SAFETYNET REALTY
  3. Contact Avihai Sela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2730 37th Avenue N B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,590.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

2730 37th Avenue N B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into elevated living with this beautifully designed 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence, built in 2024. Thoughtfully curated with quartz countertops, sleek energy efficient appliances, and a spa inspired

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496843
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact JENNIFER GUTIERREZ
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 32nd Avenue N 101b, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,700.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3460 32nd Avenue N 101b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment in St. Petersburg, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This inviting home features sleek luxury vinyl floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497213
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2417 3rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,695.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

2417 3rd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing duplex apartment in the heart of Kenwood! Set well off the street with a lovely expanse of lawn and a white picket fence. This spacious apartment features a large living room and sun filled bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499840
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Nadine Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3160 36th Street N 210, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,600.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

3160 36th Street N 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located on the second floor in the desirable York Manor community. This updated unit features modern finishes throughout and offers bo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500676
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Aldis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 37th Street N 409, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,695.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

1200 37th Street N 409 More Like This

Beautiful lake view!! ***FURNISHED*** Two bed, two bath top floor condo overlooking lovely Library Lake. Quiet elevator building with laundry on site. Tastefully partially furnished and equipped. Hard

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 827 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507298
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice