4104 Winding River Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507611 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4104 Winding River Way
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2169 / -82.3895
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34639
  • Subdivision: Edgewater At Grand Oaks Ph 01
  • Provided by: HOME LOCATORS INC.
  • Contact: Vicki Paul
  • 813-908-8555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 Bedrooms | 2.5 Bathrooms | Edgewater at Grand Oaks Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Edgewater at Grand Oaks community. This spacious home features an open concept living and dining area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space, generous countertops, and a breakfast bar for casual dining. A convenient half bath is located on the main floor for guests. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a walk in closet and private bath, while two additional bedrooms share a full bathroom. A dedicated laundry area adds extra convenience. Enjoy the screened in patio with peaceful views and no rear neighbors for added privacy. Additional Features: In unit washer and dryer Ceiling fans throughout Assigned parking Lawn care and exterior maintenance included Community pool access Conveniently located near I 75 and I 275, with easy access to Tampa Premium Outlets, The Shops at Wiregrass, dining, entertainment, and everything Wesley Chapel and Land O Lakes have to offer. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1880.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Edgewatr at Grand Oaks
  • Association Phone: 727-478-4909
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34639 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-15-010.0-012.00-004.0
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25456 Geddy Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,200.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

25456 Geddy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the highly desirable GRAND OAKS COMMUNITY. This generously sized 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a popular split floor plan, offering privacy for the spacious primary suite. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2003 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433690
  2. Provided by BRENDA KAY CRAIG & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tracey Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3210 Silkwood Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,250.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

3210 Silkwood Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced.Upgrades to the house almost complete. New Pantry, crown moldings in all of the bedrooms, new window, bathroom skylight and so much more. Wonderful home open space concept with a vaulte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434177
  2. Provided by VYLLA HOME
  3. Contact Danuta Mazurek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2608 20 Mile Level Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,400.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

2608 20 Mile Level Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further, 3 Bed/2 Bath This rare find high way 54 on 20 Mile Level road. This home is surrounded by the serenity of Mother Nature! here is the land Conveniently located in Land O Lakes, close t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8435754
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Keith Lucombe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2052 Park Crescent Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,250.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

2052 Park Crescent Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Further Rent Reduction!!! Florida Living at it's best!! Don't miss this Gorgeous and Affordable TownHome tucked away in the very popular Land O' Lakes area off of St. Rd. 54. between Collier Parkway

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455062
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Susan Blondino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4344 Silver Falls Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$1,900.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

4344 Silver Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

his beautiful Townhouse is ready for rent. Featuring 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 1 car garage, kitchen with plenty cabinet space and nice size pantry. All 3 bedrooms are on the second floor , washer and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455958
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tatiana Russu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4104 Winding River Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,100.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

4104 Winding River Way Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent $2,100/month 4104 Winding River Way, Land O Lakes, FL 34639 3 Bedrooms | 2.5 Bathrooms | Edgewater at Grand Oaks This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464523
  2. Provided by HAUZMART REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3819 Biscay Place, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,295.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

3819 Biscay Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely and Spacious 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Home in Land O' Lakes..... Nestled in Beautiful *** LAKE PADGETT ESTATES *** Lots of Natural Light.... You will absolutely love this well appointed HOME wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473952
  2. Provided by UNIQUE PROPERTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Jay Bryson, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3342 Broken Bow Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,100.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

3342 Broken Bow Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**Also listed for Sale, $10,000 Down Payment Assistance with Preferred Lender*** Welcome Home! Look No further.... this townhome has everything you need! Experience upscale living in this stunning flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1653 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475964
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tami Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4214 Winding River Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,000.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

4214 Winding River Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of modern luxury and comfort with this beautifully renovated townhouse in Land O' Lakes. This exceptional rental property features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 pristine bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477047
  2. Provided by WEST COAST MANAGEMENT & RLTY
  3. Contact Arnold Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3425 Canteen Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,300.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3425 Canteen Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home boasts 1,580 square feet of living space. Step into a spacious tiled living room with ample nooks for decorating, a ceiling fan, recessed lights

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480996
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ximena Recupero LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice