5728 14th Avenue N 206b, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507613 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5728 14th Avenue N 206b
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $120,000
  • Price sqft: $117
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1030
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7849 / -82.7116
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33710
  • Subdivision: Tyrone Garden Apts Condo
  • Building: Tyrone Garden Apts Condo
  • Elementary School: Northwest Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Tyrone Middle PN
  • High School: St. Petersburg High PN
  • Provided by: HARRIS REAL ESTATE AND INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Bruce Harris
  • 727-804-8696
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in an established, quiet Saint Petersburg neighborhood. This all ages community offers a rare assigned covered parking space and beautifully manicured grounds filled with lush greenery. Inside, you'll find white kitchen cabinets and an easy to clean kitchen tile floor. The home also features a built in desk with drawers, ideal for a home office, and a bonus room that can be customized as a family room, office, or guest space. Convenience is key with in unit laundry (stackable washer and dryer), insulated windows, and extra private storage. The layout is perfect for roommates, with the second bedroom having its own exterior door. Enjoy the comfort of an elevator serviced building in a quiet, friendly complex. The condo is centrally located, just 10 minutes to Gulfport, 15 minutes to downtown St. Pete, and 15 minutes to the beach. Shopping and dining are within walking distance, and outdoor enthusiasts will love beautiful Northwest Park with walking trails, pickleball, tennis, a pool, and athletic fields. As an extra bonus, the seller is leaving 70 sq. ft. of tile for you to use in your space. This Tyrone Garden condo combines convenience, comfort and offers an easy living lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1030.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: Tyrone Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Northwest Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ronnie Dunne
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000 ext
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: TYRONE GARDEN APTS CONDO BLDG B, APT 206B TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 206B & STORAGE UNIT 206B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-31-16-92907-002-2060
  • Unit Number: 206B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5720 13th Avenue N 106b, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$125,000.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

5720 13th Avenue N 106b Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

close to shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493204
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Russell Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 12th Avenue N 201d, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$115,000.00 ($111.76 / sqft )

5725 12th Avenue N 201d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy bright, sunny Florida living in this beautifully updated 55+ corner condo at Tyrone Gardens II! This 1,025 sq. ft. second floor unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 updated bathrooms, including an en su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444841
  2. Provided by SUNSET REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Monica McWilliams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 68th Street N 106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$120,000.00 ($133.33 / sqft )

1900 68th Street N 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1900 68th St N #106, a beautifully maintained ground floor condo that offers comfort, convenience, and effortless Florida living in the heart of St. Petersburg. This inviting residence is i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458110
  2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Shayne Hutchins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 49th Street N 214, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$125,000.00 ($108.51 / sqft )

1000 49th Street N 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully renovated residence offering the perfect blend of modern elegance and comfort. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem has been completely updated to meet the highest stand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469369
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Jenna Kuzma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 49th Street N 115, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$135,000.00 ($110.20 / sqft )

1000 49th Street N 115 More Like This

Discover the epitome of city living in this spacious two bedroom, two bathroom ground floor corner unit condo nestled in the heart of Disston Plaza. Boasting a generous floor plan, this residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473603
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Greg Steiniger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3775 59th Street N 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$124,900.00 ($155.16 / sqft )

3775 59th Street N 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath block construction condo on the ground floor with indoor laundry, centrally located in St. Petersburg. This 805 sq. ft. condo features newer roof, appliances, and el

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480343
  2. Provided by MOORE CREATIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Heather DeBolt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5860 38th Avenue N 29, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$115,000.00 ($97.87 / sqft )

5860 38th Avenue N 29 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the best of St. Petersburg in this spacious 2 bedroom villa located in the quiet Parkwood Square community. This ground floor unit features a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481704
  2. Provided by PROSPERA REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6915 Stones Throw Circle N 3106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$129,900.00 ($227.90 / sqft )

6915 Stones Throw Circle N 3106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to own as an investment property, a seasonal 2nd home, or an intown residence! 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom 1st floor corner unit in the stones throw condominium community. Recently upd

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484140
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5155 9th Avenue N 104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$139,500.00 ($123.02 / sqft )

5155 9th Avenue N 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condominium offering comfort, convenience, and modern updates throughout. The interior features fresh blue paint and dark natural wood style vin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485257
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nicole Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 38th Avenue N 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$129,900.00 ($152.11 / sqft )

5880 38th Avenue N 304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Freshly remodeled Kitchen, brand new cabinets, counter tops and appliance, stove, refrigerator, dishwasher and microwave. The bathroom is pristine with a new walk in shower with a beautiful sliding g

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 854 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.37 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496305
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Deborah Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice