2186 Oak Grove Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507622 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2186 Oak Grove Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $635,000
  • Price sqft: $269
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 2358
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9482 / -82.7468
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Oak Grove Estates
  • Provided by: ASSIST 2 SELL BUYERS N SELLERS
  • Contact: Randall Bowman
  • 727-596-2995
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location is everything! This gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage pool home in Oak Grove Estates has been completely renovated and offers an open floor plan with 1,689 sq. ft. of beautifully updated living space. Features include a brand new roof (2025), newly resurfaced pool, ice cold central A/C, indoor laundry, washer and dryer included, and pool bath with exterior access. Light & Bright and at the center of the home is the massive 8 person island/dining table with abundant counter space, all wood cabinets & granite counters and custom built ins perfect for entertaining. The spacious primary suite features a newly renovated bathroom with walk in shower, walk in closet, and sliding glass doors overlooking the tropical backyard oasis. Step outside to enjoy maintenance free turf, lush tropical landscaping, sprinkler system, outdoor shower, and a fantastic bar/grilling area designed for Florida living. With an acceptable offer, the home comes completely furnished inside and out! Turn key / VRBO ready. Located within walking distance to Oak Grove Middle School and Plumb Elementary, and just minutes from Clearwater Beach, St. PeteClearwater International Airport, Tampa International Airport, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Truly a gem in the heart of Clearwater!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1689.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAK GROVE ESTATES LOT 29
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-15-62406-000-0290
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1929 Valencia Way, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$649,900.00 ($208.04 / sqft )

1929 Valencia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offering 2,244 sq ft of living space on a corner lot in Clearwater. Renovated in 2025, this home features a brand new kitchen with modern cab

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961336
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ratheesh Raju
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2168 Kent Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$648,900.00 ($199.78 / sqft )

2168 Kent Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Wow! Totally renovated from top to bottom. Enter through the beautiful glass etched double front doors into the spacious foyer and experience the open floor plan that is great for entertaining. Straig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486276
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stavrula Sam Crafa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2207 Willowbrook Dr, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$649,777.00 ($220.79 / sqft )

2207 Willowbrook Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained four bedroom, three bath pool home located in the heart of Pinellas County in the highly desirable Brookside neighborhood, where comfort, style and Florida livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2943 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488778
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Tabitha Connell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1243 Brookside Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$649,900.00 ($257.39 / sqft )

1243 Brookside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 4 Bed/3 Bath+Office mid century modern home perfectly blends indoor comfort with a resort style outdoor lifestyle. Set on an oversized, picturesque corner lot, the private

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504726
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kelley Rupert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2215 Buena Vista Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$600,000.00 ($185.36 / sqft )

2215 Buena Vista Drive More Like This

Welcome to this spacious Clearwater pool home offering the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and Florida lifestyle living. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this home features a large fenced yard,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3237 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504911
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nick Kippenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1872 Hunt Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$695,000.00 ($214.77 / sqft )

1872 Hunt Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Private pool + fenced backyard 2,682 sq ft single story layout 2020 roof + 2025 HVAC Remodeled in 2020, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath Clearwater pool home o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3236 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505583
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact William Wargin PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice