342 Millport Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7494892 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 342 Millport Street Nw
  • Viewed: 153
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1745
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 676
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9796 / -82.1247
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33948
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 008
  • Provided by: MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Mandy Compton
  • 941-205-0888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ANNUAL FURNISHED LIGHT AND BRIGHT 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage home located in Port Charlotte. Tastefully decorated home features tile in all rooms, a Florida room, and a bonus room. The yard features a lot of exotic fruit trees for your enjoyment. Conveniently located within minutes of schools, and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1331.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: none
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402220431022
  • Views: 153
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 821 Red Bay Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,065.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

821 Red Bay Street More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Port Charlotte featuring a 2 car garage. The layout offers comfortable living spaces with ample natural light and functional flow, ideal for everyday living o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717952
  2. Provided by HOOK & LADDER REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Brittany Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2223 Tinker Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,400.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

2223 Tinker Street More Like This

SEASONAL FURNISHED UNIT This unit is available Feb. 2025 April 2025 & May 2025 Nov. 2025 .Discover the ultimate seasonal escape in beautiful Port Charlotte, FL! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7480539
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Billy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Millport Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,400.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

326 Millport Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL FURNISHED 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom split bedroom home located in a quiet neighborhood in Port Charlotte close to local restaurants, activities, and fun things to do. Walk into the LIGHT AND BRIG

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492868
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 Millport Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,400.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

334 Millport Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510148
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4342 Ewing Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,500.00 ($0.25 / sqft )

4342 Ewing Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable and carefree Florida living in this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home available for annual rent in desirable Charlotte County. This property features a modern open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 9997 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525093
  2. Provided by GROWUP REALTY, INC
  3. Contact German Ulloa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Columbia Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,600.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

830 Columbia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL UNFURNISHED Port Charlotte pool home offering four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and approximately 2,029 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This attractive single story residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525165
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 870 Columbia Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,100.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

870 Columbia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

UNFURNISHED ANNUAL 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,710 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This attractive single story residence features a clean, modern exterior, a classic hip roof de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525405
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17319 Terry Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,095.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

17319 Terry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Well kept Port Charlotte home featuring an open living area, bright kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms. Spacious yard offers room to relax or add future outdoor features. Conveniently located near shop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505833
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  3. Contact Faisal Awan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2172 Peasley Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,100.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

2172 Peasley Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Long term rental with possible season flexibility>>>available now. Turnkey furnished 3be, 2ba, 2 car garage, almost new home close by school, shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144612
  2. Provided by HOMESEARCH REALTY &INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Genevieve Poulain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18353 Grace Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,100.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

18353 Grace Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL LEASE~AVAILABLE FOR IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY ~ CALL TODAY for your application! Welcome home to this nicely furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental in the heart of Port Charlotte! This light and bright h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2248 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145755
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Heath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice