1520 Blue Heron Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7500560 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1520 Blue Heron Drive
  • Viewed: 213
  • Price: $169,999
  • Price sqft: $112
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1520
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 542
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9378 / -82.3141
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Holiday Mob Estates 3rd Add
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Christine Connolly
  • 941-429-3506
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If you're looking to enjoy life's simple pleasures, you have found your location! You will notice the pride in ownership from the beautifully maintained yard as well as in and outside of the home. Truly affordable living in a waterfront community! Youll fall in love in this impressive two bedroom/two bath home with a bright & open floor plan and spacious bedrooms. The recently updated kitchen has all the bells and whistles including all new white cabinets, granite countertops, black/stainless applicances, trash can drawer and 2 corner cabinet lazy susans. Your spacious master suite offers his and hers closets and an ensuite bathroom with shower. The second bedroom is spacious and sure to please visiting friends and family. Lots of space in the 12 x 22 workshop and laundry room. If you like the outdoors you can exit thru your sliders onto a raised open 10 x 22 deck or you can transform it into a raised lanai. Other recent updates include drywall interior, subfloors, vapor barrior, air conditioner and roofover. Membership to the edgewater clubhouse transfers to new owners at just $300 annually. There is a swimming pool, tennis, shuffleboard and bocce ball courts. The homeowner's association is $35. Annually. Furniture negotiable. The outdoor enthusiast in you will love the closeness of boating and fishing. You will also find 5 golf courses and several gulf shore beaches close by. The foodie in you will love the local delights like gerrys tiki hut, farlows on the water and the sandbar tiki & grill to name a few. Would make a great winter get away spot. Come experience the gulf coast of florida at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 35.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sally Carpenter
  • Association Phone: (941) 473-9706
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HME 003 000A 0014 HOLIDAY MOB ESTS 3RD ADD BLK A LT 14 RP2202-03 545/1727 598/566 DC1378/165(AD) 2364/1320 2364/1320 2391/774 2391/775 DC3751/2092-BC 3751/2089 3751/2090 3777/1301 DC3914/963-JLG 3914/960 3937/1587
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412004336023
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 213
  • Zoning Code: MHC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6144 Redwing Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$175,000.00 ($135.03 / sqft )

6144 Redwing Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a charming and well positioned 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Lemon Bay Isles, a 55+ community in Charlotte Count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525104
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Christie-Elyse Turbiville
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3308 Goldfinch, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

3308 Goldfinch Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to carefree Florida living in this beautifully maintained, move in ready home located in a desirable 55+ community of Sandalhaven Estates in Englewood. Being sold fully furnished, this turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525183
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Max Troutner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Blue Heron Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$175,000.00 ($165.72 / sqft )

1415 Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Opportunity to own a well maintained, immaculate manufactured home on your own land (70x110) in a 55+ community in englewood, fl. The fee to live within the manufactured home park is $35. 00 a year (w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525679
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marilyn Purcell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8207 Archie Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$180,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

8207 Archie Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the peaceful waterfront community of Grove City. This two bedroom, two bath double wide offers the perfect blend of comfort and flexibilityideal as a seasonal hideawa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141835
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY FL REALTY
  3. Contact Tamara Van Krey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3029 Audubon Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$184,900.00 ($128.05 / sqft )

3029 Audubon Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location, location, location. Said 3 times to make a point! Welcome to sandalhaven estates in lovely englewood, florida. A deed restricted, +55, pet friendly, golf cart friendly, manufactured home com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142014
  2. Provided by NEAL VAN DE REE & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Teri Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1557 Blue Heron Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$179,000.00 ($135.61 / sqft )

1557 Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home! This exceptionally well maintained turnkey residence offers 1,320 sq ft with major updates already completed for peace of mind. The primary bathroom features solid cherry wood cabinetry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681489
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lise Wosick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1391 Flamingo Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$189,000.00 ($196.88 / sqft )

1391 Flamingo Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE: ARE YOU LOOKING AT MOVING TO FLORIDA FOR THE WARMER WEATHER? This home comes Furnished and is located on the Redfish Waterway. This Manufactured home has 960 square Ft. and was buil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143112
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Phyllis Rollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1363 Seagull Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,000.00 ($100.60 / sqft )

1363 Seagull Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Holiday Mobile Estates (Manatee Cove) is a community that you may enjoy comradery with others or relax by yourself. The beaches of Manasota Key on the Gulf of America and only a few miles away. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143234
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Gary Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1366 Flamingo Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,900.00 ($113.57 / sqft )

1366 Flamingo Drive Adult Community More Like This

This is one of the rare finds in a 55 and older community. It has three bedrooms, two bathrooms, with large open living room, dining room and kitchen. It also has an all aluminum ramp for wheelchairs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143434
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Gary Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1240 Seagull Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$199,900.00 ($136.54 / sqft )

1240 Seagull Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Experience true Florida waterfront living with Gulf access right from your own backyard in the Manatee Cove 55+ Holiday Mobile Estates community. This well maintained two bedroom, two bathroom double

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145210
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice