2100 Kings Highway 1038, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7508773 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2100 Kings Highway 1038
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $118,000
  • Price sqft: $109
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1084
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 388
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9962 / -82.0565
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Maple Leaf Estates
  • Elementary School: Kingsway
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM PCS
  • Contact: Shauna Platt
  • 941-889-7654
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in a vibrant 55+ gated golf course community. A practical floor plan with comfortable living and dining spaces. Functional kitchen with ample storage. The front 220sq ft lanai is the perfect space for reading, relaxing, watching the sunset or just sitting quietly enjoying your favorite beverage. Take in the tranquil surroundings and manicured landscapes. Low maintenance yard with room to personalize. On the exterior, you will enjoy the enclosed portion of the carport leading to a oversized storage shed with workshop and laundry. Whether you're a golf enthusiast or just looking for a peaceful, active lifestyle, this home is the perfect blend of comfort and community. Schedule your private showing today and start living the Maple Leaf lifestyle. **Be sure to check out the 3 D virtual tour and walk through video links** Located in award winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club, a popular 55+ gated golf course community with an active resort lifestyle. Features a Par 62, 18 hole golf course, 5 tennis courts, bocce ball, lawn bowling, 2 shuffleboard courts, 4 heated swimming pools, 2 hot tubs, fitness facility, woodworking facility, 75+ clubs/activities, 4 pickleball courts, restaurant with full service bar, tiki hut/bar and more. Don't miss out on this opportunity to live in a thriving community where every day feels like a vacation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 864.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 377.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mitch Krach CCM CCE
  • Association Phone: 941-625-3130
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: MLE 000 0000 1038 MAPLE LEAF ESTATES LT 1038 RP820016-17 SCE2242/98 SCE4761/655
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Model: Coronet
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402318157902
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1038
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 134
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 655, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$134,000.00 ($117.13 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 655 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Your Perfect Winter Getaway Awaits! Are you searching for a winter retreat or a year round home with a vibrant active lifestyle 55+ gated community ? Look no further! This beautifully maintained home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511108
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 104, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$135,990.00 ($114.47 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ** Port Charlotte Village was voted #1 manufactured home community in 2024 in Charlotte County** Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511583
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 1052, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$125,000.00 ($97.13 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 1052 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to #1052 Queensway in the Award Winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club! This delightful, well maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511787
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway  175, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$129,000.00 ($96.20 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 175 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious and Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home in Award Winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club This true diamond in the rough offers 1,341+ square feet of comfortable living space with an open, brig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515995
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 279, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$125,000.00 ($112.21 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 279 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished manufactured home is located in a desirable 55+ co op community that is not in a flood zone and offers a low HOA fee covering everything except

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520684
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24437 Harborview Road 62, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$119,900.00 ($108.61 / sqft )

24437 Harborview Road 62 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A beautifully furnished and turnkey home located in mary lu park where you own the land. For the right price the toyota corolla can be included!! The views of charlotte harbor by the clubhouse are sim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520762
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 132, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$125,000.00 ($93.01 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 132 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the award winning Port Charlotte Village, a highly desirable 55+ community offering the best of Florida living at an affordable pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521451
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 539, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$108,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 539 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 539 Selkirk located inside the award winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club. This well maintained home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an open floor plan designed for comfortable liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522874
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Joel Thomasma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 662, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$134,900.00 ($134.23 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 662 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and has been completely updated for modern comfort. The spacious kitchen is perfect for cooking and entertaining, offering plenty of room and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524980
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Victoria Dinis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 969, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$135,000.00 ($82.52 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 969 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your new sanctuary! From the moment you pull up to 2100 Kings Hwy #969, youll realize this isn't just a homeits an invitation to the vibrant, active, and worry free lifestyle youve been dre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525278
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice