211 47th Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7520598 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 211 47th Street
  • Viewed: 161
  • Price: $460,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2762
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5651 / -81.9788
  • County: LEE
  • City: CAPE CORAL
  • Zipcode: 33914
  • Subdivision: Cape Coral
  • Elementary School: Pelican
  • Middle School: Gulf
  • High School: Ida S. Baker
  • Provided by: FLORIDA COMPLETE REALTY
  • Contact: Brittany McCormack
  • 239-205-7200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prime SW Cape Coral Remodled Pool Home on a Rare 4 Lot Site Nearly Half an Acre! Welcome to this beautifully updated home in one of SW Cape Corals most sought after family neighborhoods, right off of Pelican Blvd. Pelican is know for its annual Halloween events and strong community feel. Ideally located within minutes to downtown Cape Coral, Tarpon Points waterfront dining, and Rotary Parks walking trails and dog park right around the corner. This never flooded property offers 2,242 sq ft of living space with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and sits on an oversized .43 acre (4 lot) site, providing space, privacy, and endless possibilities. Step outside to your brand new heated saltwater pool (2023) surrounded by a pavered pool deck and a large covered lanai under roof. Perfect for entertaining year round. Footers are already in place for a future pool cage, saving the next owner significant cost. The half bath doubles as a convenient pool bath. Inside, the home shines with upgrades throughout: Completely remodeled gourmet kitchen featuring quartz countertops with a dramatic waterfall edge, abundant cabinetry, wine cooler, eat in dining overlooking the pool, double ovens plus a conventional oven, and newer appliances. Flexible dining room with built in fireplace and shelving, ideal as a formal dining space, home office, or second living area. Stunning owners suite with double doors to the pool, two walk in closets, and a fully remodeled spa style bathroom with double vanities, walk in shower, and soaking tub. Remodeled guest bath with walk in shower. Newer flooring. Air conditioned attic storage, a rare and valuable Florida feature. Major updates include: Roof (2023) Saltwater pool (2023) Privacy vinyl fence (2023) Garage door (2024) This home offers the perfect blend of location, space, upgrades, and lifestyle. All in a prime SW Cape Coral setting close to dining, parks, and downtown conveniences.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2242.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool Alarm, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 30 BLK 1602 PB 16 PG 27 LOTS 25 THRU 28
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33914 - Cape Coral
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 11-45-23-C3-01602.0250
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • View: City
  • Views: 161
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 919 Cape Coral Parkway W, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$450,000.00 ($42.87 / sqft )

919 Cape Coral Parkway W More Like This

Income producing duplex located in the desirable SW Cape Coral area! Each unit offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage, with a functional and spacious layout perfect for comfortable living

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 10498 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400633
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yanira Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3929 26th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$475,000.00 ($121.98 / sqft )

3929 26th Ave Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WELCOME TO A SUN DRENCHED RETREAT IN ONE OF CAPE CORALS MOST DESIRABLE NEIGHBORHOODS! Step through the French doors into warm wood finished floors and soaring vaulted ceilings that set a tone of relax

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3894 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025001455
  2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
  3. Contact Candice Carter
  4. (239) 333-2411
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 7th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$539,500.00 ($168.49 / sqft )

3011 7th Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

4 BEDROOM, 3 BATH, 3 CAR GARAGE | NO FLOOD ZONE X + ALL ASSESSMENTS PAID | RARE WALK IN PANTRY + OPEN LAYOUT Welcome to **The 2026 Newly Evolved Paradise Cove III** a hurricane resilient, no flood zo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026000358
  2. Provided by Sunlife Homes LLC
  3. Contact Mitch Mancuso
  4. (407) 601-2211
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2017 30th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$549,900.00 ($198.31 / sqft )

2017 30th St Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction!! Very few homes offer this combination of size, updates, location, an oversized triple lot, and a non flood zone setting at this price pointmaking this a truly unique opportunity. Wel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026002110
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Naomi Kopyta
  4. (800) 896-8790
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 47th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$460,000.00 ($166.55 / sqft )

211 47th St Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime SW Cape Coral Remodled Pool Home on a Rare 4 Lot Site Nearly Half an Acre! Welcome to this beautifully updated home in one of SW Cape Corals most sought after family neighborhoods, right off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2762 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026003128
  2. Provided by Florida Complete Realty
  3. Contact Brittany McCormack
  4. (239) 205-7200
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5617 5th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$525,000.00 ($164.42 / sqft )

5617 5th Ave Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the perfect family home! This spacious 4 bedrooms plus separate den/office, 3 full bathrooms and 2 living areas make this home ideal for large or small families. This is also in the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3193 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026009477
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
  3. Contact Margie Birch
  4. (239) 541-1661
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 30th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$549,900.00 ($171.74 / sqft )

618 30th Ter Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

City utilities are in place and all assessments are paid! Conveniently located with quick access to shopping, dining, golf, marinas, public boat ramps, beaches, and downtown. Introducing the Paradise

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026009847
  2. Provided by Sunlife Homes LLC
  3. Contact Mitch Mancuso
  4. (407) 601-2211
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2216 43rd Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$529,900.00 ($182.28 / sqft )

2216 43rd Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Southwest Florida paradise at 2216 SW 43rd Lane, Cape Coral, FL a beautifully maintained pool home offering space, comfort, and peace of mind in one of Cape Corals most desir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026011027
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. Contact Stephen Soloway
  4. (888) 893-3537
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 622 30th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$549,900.00 ($171.74 / sqft )

622 30th Ter Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

SW Cape New Construction Pool Home | Two luxurious primary suites | 4 bedrooms | 3 bathrooms, including pool bath | Southern Exposure | Private fenced backyard | City Utilities are in place and all as

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026011683
  2. Provided by Sunlife Homes LLC
  3. Contact Mitch Mancuso
  4. (407) 601-2211
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4102 14th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$450,000.00 ($151.11 / sqft )

4102 14th Pl Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom + den, 3 bath home with a 3 car garage located in desirable Southwest Cape Coral. This well designed floor plan offers over 2,300 sq ft of living space and provides plenty of room f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026011728
  2. Provided by Valor Real Estate Svs
  3. Contact Lisa Cohen-Adkinson
  4. (239) 443-2525
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice