19505 Quesada Avenue N101, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7522533 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 19505 Quesada Avenue N101
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 838
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0069 / -82.126
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33948
  • Subdivision: The Oaks Iii Un N101
  • Building: The Oaks Iii Un N101
  • Elementary School: Liberty
  • Middle School: Murdock
  • High School: Port Charlotte
  • Provided by: BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Kendra Cox
  • 941-743-4200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished "turn key condo". This unit has been totally remodeled with tons of luxury upgrades. Are you tired of the cold weather up north? Then bring your suitcase and head south to sunny SW Florida. This unit is fully furnished and ready to go! 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo. Owner will rent seasonal $2500 or annual $2000. Call for a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 838.00
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Murdock Middle
  • School Elementary: Liberty Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Barnes and Phillips Real Estate
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402208876417
  • Unit Number: N101
  • Views: 79
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 821 Red Bay Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,065.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

821 Red Bay Street More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Port Charlotte featuring a 2 car garage. The layout offers comfortable living spaces with ample natural light and functional flow, ideal for everyday living o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717952
  2. Provided by HOOK & LADDER REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Brittany Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1261 Joplin Avenue Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,950.00

1261 Joplin Avenue Nw More Like This

SEASONAL FURNISHED HOME Available Sept. Nov. and April Aug. This charming home is fully furnished and waiting for you, all you need to do is pack your suitcase and relax. This home features 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: C7433365
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Billy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2223 Tinker Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,400.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

2223 Tinker Street More Like This

SEASONAL FURNISHED UNIT This unit is available Feb. 2025 April 2025 & May 2025 Nov. 2025 .Discover the ultimate seasonal escape in beautiful Port Charlotte, FL! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7480539
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Billy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Millport Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,400.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

326 Millport Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL FURNISHED 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom split bedroom home located in a quiet neighborhood in Port Charlotte close to local restaurants, activities, and fun things to do. Walk into the LIGHT AND BRIG

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492868
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 342 Millport Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,250.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

342 Millport Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL FURNISHED LIGHT AND BRIGHT 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage home located in Port Charlotte. Tastefully decorated home features tile in all rooms, a Florida room, and a bonus room. The yard

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7494892
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Tropical Avenue Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,950.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1011 Tropical Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage Single Family Home. Fully Furnished and all the comforts of home away from Home. Galley Style Kitchen with almond color cabinets and solid surface counter tops.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7497085
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Donata Noone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 Millport Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,400.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

334 Millport Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510148
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1057 Tropical Avenue Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,895.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1057 Tropical Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is tucked away on a quiet, peaceful street, offering both comfort and privacy. Step inside to an open, light filled layout featuring a brand new kitchen with elegant granit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520963
  2. Provided by ROSSMAN REALTY PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Dennis Rossman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17107 Thompson Avenue 17107, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,900.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

17107 Thompson Avenue 17107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this impeccable duplex rental home built in 2020!? This like new duplex offers over 1,100 sq. ft. of spacious living and entertaining space. Featuring three generously sized bedrooms, two

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521328
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLES REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Ricketts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19335 Water Oak Drive 108, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,950.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

19335 Water Oak Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida living at 19335 Water Oak Dr, Unit G 108 in Port Charlotte! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers over 1,200 square feet of comfortable, light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1207 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523774
  2. Provided by EXIT COMPASS REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Holland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice