1381 Se Lake Rd, ARCADIA, FL 34266
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7522577 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1381 Se Lake Rd
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $86
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1806
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.204 / -81.8359
  • County: DESOTO
  • City: ARCADIA
  • Zipcode: 34266
  • Subdivision: Lake Side Estates
  • Provided by: MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Chun-Yi Bittner
  • 941-205-0888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in a quiet and welcoming 55+ community where you own the land, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home also features a versatile bonus room for added flexibility and comfortable living. Enjoy relaxing mornings on the inviting front porch, perfect for coffee or friendly chats with neighbors, before stepping into a warm and welcoming living area. The kitchen offers modern appliances and ample counter space, making meal prep and entertaining easy, while the spacious, light filled bedrooms provide a peaceful retreat at the end of the day. One of the standout features is the presence of two screened in porches, giving you plenty of bug free outdoor space to unwind and enjoy the Florida surroundings. Located in Arcadias serene and friendly community, youll have convenient access to golf courses, parks, nature trails, as well as nearby shopping, dining, and medical facilities, making this a fantastic opportunity to own in one of the areas desirable 55+ neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1124.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Fiber Optics
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 900.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pat Vanloan
  • Association Phone: 8603379721
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: LAKE SIDE ESTATES PHASE TWO LOT 18 OR 440/994 INST:201714000973
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34266 - Arcadia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-38-25-0211-0000-0180
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: RMF-M
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2451 Brandy Drive, ARCADIA, FL 34266
$145,000.00 ($88.20 / sqft )

2451 Brandy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE WITH $30,000 DOWN! Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,620 sq ft of living space on a .44 acre lot in Arcadia. Enjoy the freedom of NO HOA and NO lot rent, with pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513201
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brandi Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1059 Sugar Babe Road, ARCADIA, FL 34266
$150,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

1059 Sugar Babe Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Solid investment property featuring a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home situated on a spacious half acre lot. Property offers strong rental potential with room for future improvements, expansion, or r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690959
  2. Provided by TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES OF FL
  3. Contact Jimena Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1226 8th Avenue, ARCADIA, FL 34266
$155,000.00 ($97.30 / sqft )

1226 8th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

FANTASTIC DEAL ..WE ARE PLEASED TO ANNOUNCE A SIGNIFICANT PRICE ADJUSTMENT.. Offering a more competitive and exceptional monthly payment. Don't miss the deal. Why rent when you can buy? This 2005 hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523048
  2. Provided by TURNER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Maribel Carrillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6042 Miami Avenue, ARCADIA, FL 34266
$169,900.00 ($176.98 / sqft )

6042 Miami Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained new (2024) 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home nestled in a quiet county neighborhood. Offering the perfect blend of comfort and privacy, this home features an open co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681539
  2. Provided by REMAX LANDMARK
  3. Contact Jose Zamora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6056 Sw Miami Avenue, ARCADIA, FL 34266
$169,900.00 ($176.98 / sqft )

6056 Sw Miami Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682669
  2. Provided by REMAX LANDMARK
  3. Contact Jose Zamora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1326 Forrest Avenue, ARCADIA, FL 34266
$180,000.00 ($79.93 / sqft )

1326 Forrest Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single wide mobile home seated on just over half an acre, offering plenty of space and privacy. The property features a detached 2 car carport that can a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2252 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524261
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana Jaimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice