3322 Sunny Harbor Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7523147 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3322 Sunny Harbor Drive
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $97
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1545
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1248.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Angela
  • Association Phone: 941-629-8190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PLH 000 0000 0095W PLH 000 0000 0095 PELICAN HARBOR MOB HOME ESTS LT 95 LESS THAT PART DESC AS BEG AT INTXN LINE BETWEEN LTS 95 & 96 TH NE 82.27FT NE 24.80FT SW 100.35FT TO POB RP#1078&79 666/1015 723/1737 DC985/1838-EKS 1384/1362 COR1398/506 UNREC D C PR97-1330
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402326229001
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: MHC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4300 Riverside Drive 132, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$139,900.00 ($102.57 / sqft )

4300 Riverside Drive 132 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Seller says he is ready to sell! Lets get a byer! It is a lovely well maintained home with a water view. Brand new cold air conditioner! This two bedroom, two bath home comes fully furnished and turn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7485805
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Wargo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29192 Crawford Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$160,000.00 ($173.91 / sqft )

29192 Crawford Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY READY and NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED.! Fantastic Opportunity to Own a Spacious Manufactured Home in Peace River, Punta Gorda. Step into this charming 920 square foot, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508031
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Dufour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Coquina Esplanade, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$175,000.00 ($120.86 / sqft )

3212 Coquina Esplanade Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 3212 Coquina Esplanade, a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the sought after 55+ Pelican Harbor Mobile Home Estates of Punta Gorda. Nestled on a 50x100 canal front lot,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510436
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3204 Sunny Harbor Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$170,000.00 ($143.10 / sqft )

3204 Sunny Harbor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming waterfront furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, carport manufactured home with a florida room and 68 feet of waterfrontage located in the active 55+ pelican harbor mobile home community. Click on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512973
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Mike Oakes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Riverside Drive 106, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$165,000.00 ($163.69 / sqft )

4300 Riverside Drive 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car carport manufactured home with a florida room, beautiful water views, a private dock and 72 feet of waterfrontage! Lift minutes to charlotte harbor, located in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518913
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Nicholas Greth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6526 Jack Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$175,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

6526 Jack Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the Pine Acres community of Punta Gorda! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home offers a bright, open layout with modern finishes throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520993
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Melissa McThenia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3019 Sunny Harbor Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$175,000.00 ($155.14 / sqft )

3019 Sunny Harbor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the desirable Pelican Harbor 55+ community, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a 2023 roof and AC replaced in 2022. Inside, you will find new flooring throughout, a br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523219
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Renee Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3024 Sunny Harbor Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$159,000.00 ($101.73 / sqft )

3024 Sunny Harbor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Waterfront Paradise in Pelican Harbor Your Dream 55+ Oasis with Direct River & Gulf Access! Imagine waking up every morning to breathtaking waterfront views from your beautifully renovated, turn key

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687611
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Liz Wiggins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8320 Riverside Drive 94, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$144,900.00 ($181.58 / sqft )

8320 Riverside Drive 94 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Sunset views overlooking Shell Creek. Adjacent to the creek and sitting high with no history of flooding, this home delivers both beauty and peace of mind. Step outside and youll quickly see why this

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146233
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Erin Halstead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice