3019 Sunny Harbor Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7523219 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3019 Sunny Harbor Drive
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1128
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9733 / -81.9794
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33982
  • Subdivision: Pelican Harbor Mob Home Estate
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  • Contact: Renee Schmidt
  • 800-896-8790
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the desirable Pelican Harbor 55+ community, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a 2023 roof and AC replaced in 2022. Inside, you will find new flooring throughout, a bright updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and nicely updated bathrooms with matching granite finishes. The property also includes a boat lift and 40 feet of waterfront frontage with direct access to the harbor with no fixed bridges. Pelican Harbor residents enjoy a community pool, bocce ball, shuffleboard, clubhouse, and horseshoe court. Move in and start living the dream. A waterfront lifestyle awaits. One or more photos have been virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1128.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 175.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood
  • Association Name: GATEWAY MANAGEMENT FOR PELICAN HARBOR MOB HOME EST
  • Association Phone: :941-629-8190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: PLH 000 0000 0071 PELICAN HARBOR MOBILE HOME ESTATES LT 71 RP/VIN-FLHMBT3335X46012A&B(2000)-SEE NOTES 377/582 378/667 381/749 382/168 428/259 430/357 PR93-435 1283/706 1285/1883 DC1775/430 1775/432 2333/937 3510/1069 3750/845 AFF4147/1712-MH RETIRED 414
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402326228022
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: MHC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 29192 Crawford Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$160,000.00 ($173.91 / sqft )

29192 Crawford Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY READY and NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED.! Fantastic Opportunity to Own a Spacious Manufactured Home in Peace River, Punta Gorda. Step into this charming 920 square foot, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508031
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Dufour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Coquina Esplanade, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$175,000.00 ($120.86 / sqft )

3212 Coquina Esplanade Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 3212 Coquina Esplanade, a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the sought after 55+ Pelican Harbor Mobile Home Estates of Punta Gorda. Nestled on a 50x100 canal front lot,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510436
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3204 Sunny Harbor Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$170,000.00 ($143.10 / sqft )

3204 Sunny Harbor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming waterfront furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, carport manufactured home with a florida room and 68 feet of waterfrontage located in the active 55+ pelican harbor mobile home community. Click on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512973
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Mike Oakes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6632 Jack Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$199,950.00 ($185.14 / sqft )

6632 Jack Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable & move in ready! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home in beautiful punta gorda offers comfortable florida living with an inviting carport and a bright, open floor plan. No

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518037
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Robert Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Riverside Drive 106, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$165,000.00 ($163.69 / sqft )

4300 Riverside Drive 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car carport manufactured home with a florida room, beautiful water views, a private dock and 72 feet of waterfrontage! Lift minutes to charlotte harbor, located in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518913
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Nicholas Greth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6526 Jack Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$175,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

6526 Jack Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the Pine Acres community of Punta Gorda! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home offers a bright, open layout with modern finishes throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520993
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Melissa McThenia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Golf Course Boulevard P12, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$189,000.00 ($375.00 / sqft )

6800 Golf Course Boulevard P12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fresh New Price Exceptional Opportunity! Welcome to Waters Edge RV Resort, a sought after, resident owned 55+ lakefront community in Punta Gorda. This beautifully maintained 2013 Chariot Eagle park

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521494
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Leona Newell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29215 Edgewood Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$180,000.00 ($123.71 / sqft )

29215 Edgewood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Southwest Florida paradise! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home at 29215 Edgewood Street in Punta Gorda offers comfort, functionality, and peace of mindlocated in an X flood zone (no

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523755
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Vinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29180 Crawford Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$199,900.00 ($158.65 / sqft )

29180 Crawford Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in Punta Gorda! This charming 2 bed, 2 bath double wide sits on an oversized lot and offers everything you need to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Take a dip in your pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524324
  2. Provided by HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY
  3. Contact Angel Gagliardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29228 Edgewood Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$209,000.00 ($168.28 / sqft )

29228 Edgewood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in a serene neighborhood near the Peace River, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience! With 1,242 square feet of living space, the property boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524692
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Vinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice