256 Spindlewood Boulevard, DUNDEE, FL 33838
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7523705 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 256 Spindlewood Boulevard
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $292,490
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1778
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0142 / -81.5847
  • County: POLK
  • City: DUNDEE
  • Zipcode: 33838
  • Subdivision: Woodland Ranch Estates
  • Elementary School: Dundee Elem
  • Middle School: Dundee Ridge
  • High School: Haines City Senior
  • Provided by: HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  • Contact: Trish Lohela
  • 321-610-5940
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    READY NOW!! MOVE IN READY!! The PINDO model has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and 2 car garage.Step inside and experience the open and airy ambiance created by the long view from the front door to the sliding glass doors at the back of the home.This thoughtfully designed home features two bedrooms and a bathroom on one side, offering comfort and convenience. On the other side, youll find the private and spacious Owners Suite, ensuring a tranquil retreat.The open kitchen is equipped with a breakfast bar and generous countertops, perfect for meal preparation and entertaining. Ample cabinet space allows for easy organization and storage of all your kitchen essentials. The adjacent laundry room, conveniently accessed from the garage, adds to the functionality of the home.With a two car garage, youll have ample space for vehicles or additional storage needs.Constructed using CBS (Concrete Block System), this home incorporates energy smart features throughout, including a digital thermostat, a heating, ventilation and A/C system, a roof vent and soffit for attic ventilation, and dual pane energy efficient windows. Includes a 1 year transferable builder warranty and a 10 year structural warranty.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Pindo
  • Builder Name: Holiday Builders
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1250.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 780.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Tim Todd
  • Association Phone: 863-559-5563
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Lot 13, Woodland Ranch Estates Phase One
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33838 - Dundee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-25-835110-000130
  • Views: 121
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 816 Lake Dell Road, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$344,999.00 ($122.60 / sqft )

816 Lake Dell Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

On the main floor of the beautiful Laurel plan, youll find a spacious great room and an open dining room that flows into a well appointed kitchen with an immense island and a corner pantry. A powder r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125096
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 738 Lake Dell Avenue, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$329,999.00 ($128.40 / sqft )

738 Lake Dell Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Palm features two stories of smartly designed living space. On the main floor, an inviting kitchen is flanked by a great room and a dining nookoffering access to a relaxing covered patio. A mud ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127076
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 734 Lake Dell Avenue, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$329,999.00 ($119.91 / sqft )

734 Lake Dell Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Pine plan is ready to meet your familys needs. Located off the entryway, a flex room is added. Beyond the entry, a spacious kitchen with a breakfast bar island flows into a dining nook, boasting p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127078
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 762 Lake Dell Avenue, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$329,999.00 ($128.40 / sqft )

762 Lake Dell Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127914
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 758 Lake Dell Avenue, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$324,999.00 ($128.46 / sqft )

758 Lake Dell Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Explore this dynamic Lynwood home, ready for quick move in. Included features: a welcoming covered porch, a spacious great room, an open dining area, a thoughtfully designed kitchen, a center island a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127918
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 766 Lake Dell Road, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$339,999.00 ($120.82 / sqft )

766 Lake Dell Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this exciting Laurel home. Included features: a welcoming covered porch; a large great room; a thoughtfully designed kitchen offering quartz countertops, 42" white cabinets, a center island,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143137
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1737 Hill Top Drive, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$279,900.00 ($109.81 / sqft )

1737 Hill Top Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story, four bedroom, two and a half bathroom home offering 2,072 square feet of well designed living space, ideally located in the heart of Dundee, Florida. From the momen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377747
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Corretta Benton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Ridges Drive, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$322,000.00 ($50.91 / sqft )

509 Ridges Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the potential in this spacious two story home offering 2,242 sq ft of living space on a 6,325 sq ft lot, located in the growing and desirable area of Dundee, Florida. ROOF 2026, AC 2026, Elec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6325 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387088
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gladis Arroyave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Biltmore Boulevard, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$300,990.00 ($114.06 / sqft )

314 Biltmore Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome home to Crystal Lake Preserve, a new single family home community in Dundee with onsite amenities including a playground, dog park, and soccer field. Located jus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880679
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 378 Biltmore Boulevard, DUNDEE, FL 33838
$302,475.00 ($114.62 / sqft )

378 Biltmore Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Quick Move in! Welcome home to Crystal Lake Preserve, a new single family home community in Dundee with onsite amenities including a playground, dog park, and soccer field. Located just off US Highway

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884989
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice