25407 Rupert, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7523764 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25407 Rupert
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2900
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0053 / -82.029
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Deep Creek
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Jesse DeMello
  • 941-743-5525
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your piece of paradise in the highly sought after community of Deep Creek. Skip the entry level builds being offered everywhere else and see what youre missing at the same price with this home. IMPACT WINDOWS, double entry front door, quartz counters, solid wood cabinets with soft close doors, tall ceilings and much more. Fixtures are already done throughout the home, where others cut corners, this builder provides upgrades instead. No carpet anywhere!!! The upscale kitchen features a built in wall oven, cooktop, range hood, and even a wine fridge completing the overall appeal of the home. The bedrooms are well sized, and no expenses were spared on the bathrooms with high end finishes to match the kitchen. No shortage of storage either the garage is oversized and the master suite closet is as a large as another bedroom, the pantry along with the laundry room are also larger than you will find on other homes. No flood insurance required, and the IMPACT WINDOWS will keep your new home safe and your insurance low while you have the additional peace of mind that comes with a 1 year warranty from the builder. Yes we have other similar options available as well. Ask your agent to view the fully interactive 3D tour and prepare to fall in love.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2019.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: 9417646674
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC23 BLK720 LT 4 712/810 923/442 1837/1778 2092/1903 2320/1351 2629/314 2678/662
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402308457009
  • Views: 44
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 453 San Ambrosio Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$438,270.00 ($139.62 / sqft )

453 San Ambrosio Street New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. NEW HOME FOR SALE

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3139 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520407
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Cole Montalvo PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 27204 Deep Creek Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$438,270.00 ($139.62 / sqft )

27204 Deep Creek Boulevard New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. NEW HOME FOR SALE

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3139 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521657
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Cole Montalvo PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1452 Wassail Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$454,988.00 ($152.48 / sqft )

1452 Wassail Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

LOOK NO FURTHER!! Tucked away on a peaceful cul de sac with lush green space behind, this gorgeous home perfectly captures the essence of Florida living. Start your mornings with breathtaking sunrises

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505674
  2. Provided by ERA CAPE REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Fanion-Stocks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26071 Paysandu Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$425,000.00 ($107.05 / sqft )

26071 Paysandu Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This grand estate sized 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home with a 2 car garage offers nearly 3,000 sq ft of elegant living on a highly desired Deep Creek c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3970 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519210
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Nick Demers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26069 Parana Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$414,900.00 ($132.26 / sqft )

26069 Parana Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the coveted 2265 model in Deep Creek gracefully situated on an oversized cul de sac homesite with protected wooded views and an expansive greenbelt backdrop. Lightly lived in and impeccab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522637
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Terry Turcotte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 San Cristobal Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$380,000.00 ($120.22 / sqft )

501 San Cristobal Avenue More Like This

Best priced 3 car garage on the market! Built in 2019 and move in ready! 4 bedroom, 3 bath greenbelt home in highly desired creek with county water and sewer! New roof in 2023 and whole home solar pho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524618
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 San Ambrosio Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$455,000.00 ($155.82 / sqft )

336 San Ambrosio Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New 2026 construction 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offering 2,500 sq ft of living space on a 10,000 sq ft lot in the Deep Creek area of Punta Gorda Isles. This home boasts 12 foot ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525307
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Tim Lindgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2423 Malaya Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$469,000.00 ($139.63 / sqft )

2423 Malaya Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida lifestyle at its best! This spacious 4BD/3BA +den home delivers comfort and space. Open, light filled layout features generous areas for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3359 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525323
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rob Nusbaum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Encarnacion Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$375,000.00 ($93.91 / sqft )

545 Encarnacion Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two story home located in the desirable Deep Creek community of Punta Gorda! Built in 2006 and offering over 3,300 square feet of living space, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence provides ple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3993 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525335
  2. Provided by GENSTONE REALTY
  3. Contact Helen Marks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1083 Manilla Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$425,000.00 ($129.89 / sqft )

1083 Manilla Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing this over 2,400 sq. Ft. Open concept, pool home in sought after deep creek. Priced to sell quickly!! The entire property has been freshly painted inside and outside, offering you a clean

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3272 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525636
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Tricia Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice