3546 Acorn Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7523826 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3546 Acorn Street
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1635
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0886 / -82.2048
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34286
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 18
  • Provided by: SUN REALTY
  • Contact: Valentina Kiktenko
  • 239-649-1990
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely home on CITY WATER, the home is a split ranch that has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, and an additional 3 bedroom converted from a garage. Enjoy the enclosed covered lanai, great for entertaining and relaxing. The yard is oversized and overlooks a wooded vacant lot.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1300.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34286 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0965053659
  • Views: 65
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1744 Ripley St Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,100.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1744 Ripley St Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3/2/2 with HUGE family room, eat in Kitchen, breakfast bar, Pantry closet, Separate dining room and formal living room, screened lanai, split bedrooms, much more. Qiet area but minutes from s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2715 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523988
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Debbye Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8366 Glover Ave, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$1,795.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

8366 Glover Ave More Like This

Welcome to 8366 Glover Ave, North Port, FL a beautifully maintained single family home offering comfort, convenience. 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Brand new roof for peace of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1861 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: C7525748
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2723 Yacolt Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$1,795.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2723 Yacolt Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family located in the desirable city of North Port. Nestled in a quiet residential neighborhood, the home provides a great balance of privacy and acce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525751
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1542 Log Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$1,700.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

1542 Log Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Den, Office and a 2 car garage home is offered for rent in North Port. Open living concept, split floor plan, well appointed kitchen with stainless steel appliances, b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1999 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677474
  2. Provided by MANGO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Dimitri Alexandrovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3665 Cranberry Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

3665 Cranberry Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Modern comfort and vibrant lifestyle await at North Port. Step into this brand new, never lived in 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, completed in 2025 and ready to welcome You. With nearly 1,650 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680464
  2. Provided by G & E REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Eyal Harel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Topsy Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,000.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

2200 Topsy Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and comfortable, rent this 3/2/2 split plan with cathedral ceiling, lots of tile, large lanai and a quiet peaceful street and wood floors and a nice tiled/screened porch. Home comes wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146792
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Allford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4252 Sunburst Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,000.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

4252 Sunburst Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available Now! Beautiful 4BR/2BA home with nearly 1,800 sq ft of open concept living on an 11,000+ sq ft lot in North Port. Features include a spacious kitchen with oversized island, split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687835
  2. Provided by G & E REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Eyal Harel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2166 Carpenter Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,095.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2166 Carpenter Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage. This home features an open floor plan concept with split bedrooms, cathedral ceilings and hurricane shutters. The kitchen has stainless steel appl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691165
  2. Provided by SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Todd Roughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2550 Comet Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,075.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

2550 Comet Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home spanning 1,241 square feet. This residence provides ample living space for comfortable daily living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496954
  2. Provided by DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Jessica Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1353 Sadnet Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$1,895.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

1353 Sadnet Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with an oversized 2 car garage. It features an open floor plan concept with split bedrooms, cathedral ceilings and hurricane shutters. The kitchen has stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691194
  2. Provided by SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Todd Roughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice