2166 Carpenter Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691165 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2166 Carpenter Lane
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $2,095
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2359
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0556 / -82.1724
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34286
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 08
  • Provided by: SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  • Contact: Todd Roughton
  • 941-377-8400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage. This home features an open floor plan concept with split bedrooms, cathedral ceilings and hurricane shutters. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, wood cabinets, an island and closet pantry. Master bathroom includes his and her sinks, walk in closets and a walk in shower. There are 2 spare bedrooms and a spare bathroom that has a tub / shower combination. Indoor laundry room has washer / dryer hookups and extra storage. There is a front porch and a lanai at the back of the home. The home has access to major roadways, parks, shopping, schools, and area businesses are all just minutes away. The agent is available to show this home on Wednesdays and Saturdays from 3pm 6pm. The water is from a well. Tenants shall also be responsible for replacing water softener salt. Please be aware that leasing this property includes a non optional Home Assistant Services Package that will cost an additional $39 per month. These services and their cost are separate from Tenants monthly rent payment and all other payments described in the Lease or any separate Lease addendums. The Home Assistant Services offered are described in the Resident Welcome Packet which can be viewed on our website at Sarasota Management & Leasing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1540.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Gas
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sarasota Management & Leasing
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34286 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0987014116
  • Views: 51
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1744 Ripley St Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,100.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1744 Ripley St Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3/2/2 with HUGE family room, eat in Kitchen, breakfast bar, Pantry closet, Separate dining room and formal living room, screened lanai, split bedrooms, much more. Qiet area but minutes from s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2715 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523988
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Debbye Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Wapello Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,495.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1001 Wapello Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath POOL home, over 2,300 square feet of living space, and it's on an oversized corner lot. This home features an oversized 2 car, side entry garage with built in shelving and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3227 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524130
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6960 Malton Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,500.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

6960 Malton Street More Like This

This SEASONAL unit is available ONLY May September. Discover tranquility in North Port Estates with this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on just over 3 acers. Enjoy spacious living, modern ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3088 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: C7525623
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3609 Markle Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

3609 Markle Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Just 5 years young, this home offers the kind of modern, functional floor plan that actually works for todays changing family dynamics. The open concept keeps everything light, bright, and connected,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525923
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3665 Cranberry Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

3665 Cranberry Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Modern comfort and vibrant lifestyle await at North Port. Step into this brand new, never lived in 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, completed in 2025 and ready to welcome You. With nearly 1,650 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680464
  2. Provided by G & E REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Eyal Harel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Topsy Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,000.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

2200 Topsy Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and comfortable, rent this 3/2/2 split plan with cathedral ceiling, lots of tile, large lanai and a quiet peaceful street and wood floors and a nice tiled/screened porch. Home comes wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146792
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Allford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5063 Sister Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,140.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

5063 Sister Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy the best of Florida living in this beautiful long term rental home with a private pool, located in a quiet North Port neighborhood just minutes from Cocoplum Village Shops. Step inside to a br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686286
  2. Provided by SUN GLOW PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Kasha Banas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4252 Sunburst Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,000.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

4252 Sunburst Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available Now! Beautiful 4BR/2BA home with nearly 1,800 sq ft of open concept living on an 11,000+ sq ft lot in North Port. Features include a spacious kitchen with oversized island, split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687835
  2. Provided by G & E REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Eyal Harel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2550 Comet Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,075.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

2550 Comet Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home spanning 1,241 square feet. This residence provides ample living space for comfortable daily living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496954
  2. Provided by DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Jessica Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1353 Sadnet Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$1,895.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

1353 Sadnet Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with an oversized 2 car garage. It features an open floor plan concept with split bedrooms, cathedral ceilings and hurricane shutters. The kitchen has stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691194
  2. Provided by SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Todd Roughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice