5063 Sister Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686286 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5063 Sister Terrace
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $2,140
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2098
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0395 / -82.1919
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34286
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte 6
  • Elementary School: Atwater Bay
  • Middle School: Woodland
  • High School: North Port
  • Provided by: SUN GLOW PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  • Contact: Kasha Banas
  • 941-220-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the best of Florida living in this beautiful long term rental home with a private pool, located in a quiet North Port neighborhood just minutes from Cocoplum Village Shops. Step inside to a bright and open floor plan with plenty of natural light and inviting living spaces that make the home feel both spacious and welcoming. The kitchen flows easily into the main living and dining areas, creating an ideal setup for everyday living and entertaining. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and outdoor relaxation. The primary suite is extra roomy with large on suite bathroom, walk in closet and direct access to the pool area. The primary suite enjoys more privacy with the split floor plan and the 2 other bedrooms on the other side of the house. The house is tiled throughout for comfort and easy cleaning. The true highlight of the property is the screened in private pool, perfect for cooling off on warm Florida days, enjoying morning coffee poolside, or unwinding in the evening. The pool area offers a peaceful retreat with plenty of room to relax and enjoy the Florida sunshine. Situated in a quiet, established neighborhood, the home provides a sense of privacy while still being incredibly convenient. Cocoplum Village Shops are just minutes away, offering easy access to grocery stores, restaurants, coffee shops, fitness centers, and everyday essentials. The location also provides quick access to US 41 and I 75, making commuting to Venice, Port Charlotte, or Sarasota easy This home offers the perfect combination of peaceful neighborhood living, a private pool, and a prime North Port location close to shopping and dining. If you're looking for a comfortable long term rental where you can enjoy the Florida lifestyle year round, this home is a must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1514.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
School Information
  • High School: North Port High
  • Middle School: Woodland Middle School
  • School Elementary: Atwater Bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34286 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1004019919
  • Views: 110
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1744 Ripley St Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,100.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1744 Ripley St Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3/2/2 with HUGE family room, eat in Kitchen, breakfast bar, Pantry closet, Separate dining room and formal living room, screened lanai, split bedrooms, much more. Qiet area but minutes from s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2715 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523988
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Debbye Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Wapello Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,495.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1001 Wapello Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath POOL home, over 2,300 square feet of living space, and it's on an oversized corner lot. This home features an oversized 2 car, side entry garage with built in shelving and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3227 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524130
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6960 Malton Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,500.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

6960 Malton Street More Like This

This SEASONAL unit is available ONLY May September. Discover tranquility in North Port Estates with this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on just over 3 acers. Enjoy spacious living, modern ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3088 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: C7525623
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3609 Markle Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

3609 Markle Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Just 5 years young, this home offers the kind of modern, functional floor plan that actually works for todays changing family dynamics. The open concept keeps everything light, bright, and connected,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525923
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3665 Cranberry Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

3665 Cranberry Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Modern comfort and vibrant lifestyle await at North Port. Step into this brand new, never lived in 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, completed in 2025 and ready to welcome You. With nearly 1,650 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680464
  2. Provided by G & E REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Eyal Harel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Topsy Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,000.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

2200 Topsy Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and comfortable, rent this 3/2/2 split plan with cathedral ceiling, lots of tile, large lanai and a quiet peaceful street and wood floors and a nice tiled/screened porch. Home comes wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146792
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Allford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4252 Sunburst Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,000.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

4252 Sunburst Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available Now! Beautiful 4BR/2BA home with nearly 1,800 sq ft of open concept living on an 11,000+ sq ft lot in North Port. Features include a spacious kitchen with oversized island, split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687835
  2. Provided by G & E REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Eyal Harel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2166 Carpenter Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,095.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2166 Carpenter Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage. This home features an open floor plan concept with split bedrooms, cathedral ceilings and hurricane shutters. The kitchen has stainless steel appl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691165
  2. Provided by SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Todd Roughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2550 Comet Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,075.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

2550 Comet Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home spanning 1,241 square feet. This residence provides ample living space for comfortable daily living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496954
  2. Provided by DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Jessica Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 Kaskin Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,000.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

4304 Kaskin Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Single family for rent located in North Port FL. Zip code 34286. Sarasota County. New construction.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506674
  2. Provided by INNOVA REAL ESTATE CORP
  3. Contact Rene Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice