18493 Lake Worth Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7523893 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 18493 Lake Worth Boulevard
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1824
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9662 / -82.141
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33948
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 037
  • Provided by: PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  • Contact: Jenni Kinchelow
  • 941-661-2019
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **SHORT TERM/OFFSEASON ONLY** AVAILABLE NOW DECEMBER 2026**This LOVELY 2/2 home is ready and available now for your short term stay!! Enjoy the private backyard and SPACIOUS extended Florida room for quiet morning coffee or to relax and read a good book! Close to shopping and a short drive to the beaches!! Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1006.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: n/a
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402230426011
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 979 Roseway Terrace Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,600.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

979 Roseway Terrace Nw Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This charming and spacious 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom residence is the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Conveniently, this home offers easy access to everything you nee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521152
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Ss103, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,750.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

19505 Quesada Avenue Ss103 More Like This

Don't miss this rare bottom floor unit with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Third bedroom includes a built in desk and murphy bed for tenant's use. This condo is located in the Oaks IV community. The HOA fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1011 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521241
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 Price Circle Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,750.00 ($0.61 / sqft )

1275 Price Circle Nw More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath house with a 2 car carport will not last long. Nestled in a quiet friendly neighborhood. Call today for a showing!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2889 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522868
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4123 Michel Tree Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,750.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

4123 Michel Tree Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful, fully renovated property is located in the best area of ??the city. It's a very quiet and safe place to live, making it a place where you'll always want to be.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140662
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Luis Nieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18113 Cochran Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,650.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

18113 Cochran Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained home has been freshly painted, creating a bright, clean, and modern atmosphere that is truly move in ready. The open and functional layout offers generous living spaces, ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520895
  2. Provided by ROSSMAN REALTY PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Dennis Rossman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Ee204, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,350.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

19505 Quesada Avenue Ee204 More Like This

2nd floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo in the desirable community of the Oaks IV in the heart of Port Charlotte. Step into the living and dining area, complete with sliders that open to a screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521401
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5081 Administration Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

5081 Administration Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom lakefront home with amazing SUNSET views. Recently remodeled, tile floors throughout and brand new AC. Rear sliders lead to a spacious patio and fenced yard, perfect for enjoying yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523119
  2. Provided by RIGHT NOW REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17121 Thompson Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,600.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

17121 Thompson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Unfurnished beautiful duplex. AVAILABLE 6 1 Rent $1600 Sec dep $1600. Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath 1 car home is 1200+ square foot under a/c, brand newer stainless matching appliances. Hardwood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525566
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19385 Water Oak Drive 302, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,500.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

19385 Water Oak Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover peaceful, easy Florida living in Heritage Oak Park, one of Port Charlottes most loved gated communities. This gorgeous unit can be rented out as turnkey furnished or cleared to make room for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141024
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Manno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Ff201, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,400.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

19505 Quesada Avenue Ff201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath apartment in Port Charlotte available for short term or long term rental. centrally located place. Convenient location to YMCA, shopping, restaurants, 15 min ride to Beach P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689255
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Margo Klimas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice