3131 Hercules Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524097 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3131 Hercules Road
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $440,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2461
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0603 / -82.4069
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: South Venice
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Priscilla Perez-McGuire
  • 941-743-5525
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained South Venice home offers the perfect mix of comfort, style, and location. Built in 2006 and move in ready, it features a **brand new roof, updated A/C, new water treatment system, and an updated water heater**giving you peace of mind from day one. Inside, youll find high ceilings with tray features, decorative nooks, and an inviting layout with both a formal living room and a separate family room. The split floor plan provides privacy, while tile flooring runs through the main living areas and new laminate wood look flooring adds a warm touch to the bedrooms. The kitchen is designed for everyday living and entertaining, featuring granite countertops, a prep island, all new stainless steel appliances including a wine fridge, and a counter height bar. It opens to a bright breakfast nook with aquarium glass windows overlooking the backyard, and flows right into the family room. With multiple sliders and large windows, the home feels light, open, and welcoming. The primary suite offers a tray ceiling, walk in closets, dual sinks, and a walk in shower. Out back, youll love the private, fenced yardmostly paved for easy maintenancewith a beautiful pergola covered in bougainvillea, string lighting, a fire pit, and a separate covered grilling area. Its a great space to relax or host friends and family. Located just minutes from Downtown Wellen Park and about 12 minutes to Venice Beach, youll have easy access to shopping, dining, live entertainment, and the Gulfs beautiful waters.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1822.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Purifier, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOTS 17091 & 17092 SOUTH VENICE UNIT 64
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0449070025
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 149
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13240 Guyana Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$500,000.00 ($184.03 / sqft )

13240 Guyana Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the gated community of islandwalk at wellen park, this oakmont model by divosta homes sits on a premium lakefront hammerhead cul de sac lot, where peaceful water views and beautifully maint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136678
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19060 Cabernet Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$429,000.00 ($162.93 / sqft )

19060 Cabernet Court More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Antigua neighborhood of Wellen Park, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of space, style, and comfort. Situated on a generous corner lot, the pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143637
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Dunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1627 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$420,000.00 ($140.70 / sqft )

1627 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a truly maintenance free lifestyle where the association handles the big ticket items for you, including insurance on the exterior of the home (from the drywall out, including wind coverage), ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143649
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19729 Fishhawk Trail, VENICE, FL 34293
$415,000.00 ($140.63 / sqft )

19729 Fishhawk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bed | 3 Bath | Den/Office | 2,214 Sq Ft | Pond View | West Facing Lanai | 2 Car Garage | Experience the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of in this stunning Lennar Marsala floor plan, nestled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143782
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Colleen Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13180 Ipolita Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$510,000.00 ($187.71 / sqft )

13180 Ipolita Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 20k Price Improvement! Welcome to this impeccably maintained Divosta Oakmont model, owned by a single owner. As you enter, you'll be greeted by breathta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4623160
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Renta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4804 Jacaranda Heights Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$499,000.00 ($179.69 / sqft )

4804 Jacaranda Heights Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey!! New roof!!! Location! Guest suite with kitchenette!!!!!! And only 3. 8 miles to manasota key beach! Fully furnished & move in ready! And you will not believe what's included! Located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652704
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Sylvia Abdelsalam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11065 Barnsley Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$419,000.00 ($140.60 / sqft )

11065 Barnsley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely maintenance free home in St. Andrews East in "The Plantation Golf & Country Club". Discover worry free living in this spacious free standing villa. Roomy kitchen, granite countertops, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665935
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12675 Richezza Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$459,999.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

12675 Richezza Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOTIVATED SELLER TREVI model lakeview home in the gated community of Gran Paradiso. Open concept floor plan with high ceilings, tile flooring in main living areas, and an EXTENDED s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673630
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Bonnie Schiavone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5371 Layton Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$479,500.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

5371 Layton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the gated community of Ventura Village, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,657 square feet of comfortable living surrounded by the peace and privacy of a preserve setting. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679501
  2. Provided by FLORIDA STYLE REALTY
  3. Contact John Maraia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13911 Lido Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$485,000.00 ($176.94 / sqft )

13911 Lido Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully positioned Taft model, perfectly situated along the water and offering an ideal blend of value, flexibility, and Florida lifestyle living. This 3 bedroom home features a ve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2741 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687713
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Margaret Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice