4691 Turnberry Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524151 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4691 Turnberry Circle
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2011
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0441 / -82.1557
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34288
  • Subdivision: Turnberry Trace
  • Elementary School: Atwater Bay
  • Middle School: Woodland
  • High School: North Port
  • Provided by: GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  • Contact: Christopher Grant
  • 941-205-8481
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Low maintenance florida living in a beautifully maintained communityjust steps from the pool! Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage villa in the heart of north port, where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. Nestled within a well kept community known for its mature, lush landscaping and pride of ownership, this villa offers a peaceful setting while still being close to everything north port has to offer. One of the standout features is the short walk to the community pool, making it easy to enjoy sunny florida days without the upkeep. Step inside to discover high ceilings and an open floor plan that create a bright, airy feel throughout the main living spaces. The layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, with a well sized kitchen featuring ample cabinetry and generous counter space, giving you plenty of room to cook, host, and gather. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering a large bedroom, dual walk in his and hers closets, and a spacious en suite bathroom complete with dual vanity sinksproviding both comfort and functionality. The second bedroom and bathroom offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space. An enclosed patio with electric shutter adds even more versatility, creating the perfect bonus area for a sitting room, hobby space, workout area, or whatever suits your lifestyle best. Additional highlights include a 2 car garage for extra storage and convenience, as well as a newer a/c systemonly 4 years oldgiving you added peace of mind. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or low maintenance investment, this villa delivers the perfect blend of space, location, and easy florida living. Dont miss your opportunity to own in this desirable, well maintained communityschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1368.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: North Port High
  • Middle School: Woodland Middle School
  • School Elementary: Atwater Bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 475.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gateway Management
  • Association Phone: 941-629-8190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 48, TURNBERRY TRACE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34288 - North Port
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 1007100480
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: PCDN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2139 Gascom Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$334,900.00 ($151.95 / sqft )

2139 Gascom Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION!!! New construction. Move in ready. Open/split floor plan. Granite Countertops and soft close cabinets and drawers. Kitchen has a breakfast island with plenty of cabinets and cou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM706786
  2. Provided by DELTONA MARKETING CORPORATION
  3. Contact Melanee Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1793 Namatka Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$334,900.00 ($151.95 / sqft )

1793 Namatka Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY!!!! NEW CONSTRUCION. This 3 bedroom home has spacious rooms with an open/split floor plan. Kitchen has Granite Counter Tops and breakfast bar. All wood, soft close cabinets. Great r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720569
  2. Provided by DELTONA MARKETING CORPORATION
  3. Contact Samuel De Angelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3462 Sernice Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$334,900.00 ($151.95 / sqft )

3462 Sernice Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY!! NEW CONSTRUCTION!! This home features an open concept kitchen/great room combo. Featuring solid wood, soft close cabinets and granite countertops. An island rounds off the kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721729
  2. Provided by DELTONA MARKETING CORPORATION
  3. Contact Samuel De Angelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3467 Inverness Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$334,900.00 ($151.95 / sqft )

3467 Inverness Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY!! NEW CONSTRUCTION!! This home features an open concept kitchen/great room combo. Featuring solid wood, soft close cabinets and granite countertops. An island rounds off the kitchen area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723226
  2. Provided by DELTONA MARKETING CORPORATION
  3. Contact Samuel De Angelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4668 Adderton Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$329,000.00 ($139.76 / sqft )

4668 Adderton Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Don't miss out on this beautiful home with many upgrades build by Zwiercan Homes, Inc. Model 1693 featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bath, with office/den, a 2 car garage, and almost 1700sqft under air. Open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2354 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7491802
  2. Provided by ZWIERCAN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yoan Rosell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2518 Hemet Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$314,880.00 ($143.65 / sqft )

2518 Hemet Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

READY NOW!! HOME IS COMPLETE! Welcome to the Alexander, a floorplan from our Value collection. As you enter through the covered entryway, youll step into a spacious foyer that seamlessly leads into th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2192 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507450
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5509 Fairlane Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$325,000.00 ($132.28 / sqft )

5509 Fairlane Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this stunning custom built home where thoughtful design meets elegant finishes. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the attention to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2457 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512609
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Jorge Renner PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4161 Watson Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$344,880.00 ($147.26 / sqft )

4161 Watson Avenue New Construction More Like This

READY NOW!! HOME IS COMPLETE and AVAILABLE! The Siesta offers impressive exteriors offer concrete block with decorative textured finish, hurricane rated engineered wood trusses, dimensional shingles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512832
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2367 Grandview Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$299,888.00 ($146.57 / sqft )

2367 Grandview Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover Your Dream Home in the North Port Classic Community! Step into the Quail Ridge, this delightful home features an open living room that flows into a beautifully designed di

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515441
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2375 Grandview Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$312,990.00 ($152.98 / sqft )

2375 Grandview Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover Your Dream Home in the North Port Classic Community! Step into the Quail Ridge Plan, this delightful home features an open living room that flows into a beautifully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515442
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice