3365 Douglas Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524500 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3365 Douglas Road
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2018
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9789 / -82.0667
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 013
  • Provided by: PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  • Contact: Cecilia Gonzalez Guemso
  • 239-732-7837
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful new construction available for rent, featuring 3 bedrooms plus a den/office, located in a rapidly growing area of Port Charlotte with NO HOA. This home offers high quality finishes and a thoughtfully designed open floor plan, perfect for modern living. The bright and airy main living area includes a light filled den, tile flooring throughout, and soaring tray ceilings in the living room. Kitchen quartz countertops, wood cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Additional highlights include impact resistant aluminum windows and doors, glass shower enclosures, high efficiency A/C, LED lighting, and an asphalt driveway. Conveniently located just minutes from Sunseeker Resort, this home offers the perfect balance of peaceful living with easy access to everything in Port Charlotte and Punta Gorda.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1869.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402224331018
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1829 Knights Bridge Trail, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,000.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1829 Knights Bridge Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**PRISTINE VILLA AVAILABLE MAY 11th NOV 1st 2026**NOT AVAILABLE FOR SEASON*** Located in the highly sought after Kings Gate, this ADORABLE 3/2 villa features a GORGEOUS kitchen, split floor plan, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2062 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7473965
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5117 Melbourne Street B4302, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

5117 Melbourne Street B4302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Preserve at Charlotte Harbor, your perfect vacation retreat or everyday paradise! Available for long and short term rental!! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo combines spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7500400
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4016 Oakview Drive J9, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,400.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

4016 Oakview Drive J9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

AVAILABLE 2027 FURNISHED AVAILABLE 6 8 MONTHS $1800 off season! ALL Utilities included, 55 and over, Gated community of Tala Lakes 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 2nd floor condo equipped with everything

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7502409
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24401 Manchester Trail, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,000.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

24401 Manchester Trail Adult Community More Like This

**OFFSEASON SHORT TERM**This AMAZING 2/2 is BEAUTIFULLY decorated and ready for your short term stay!! Available starting MAY 2025 through the offseason months!! ENJOY ALL THAT KINGSGATE HAS TO OFFER,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503697
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3177 Clifford Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$2,400.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

3177 Clifford Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**SHORT TERM/SEASONAL** RENTED JAN MARCH 15 2027 SEASON**AVAILABLE IN OFFSEASON May December 2026 price is listed**3/2 POOL HOME AVAILABLE NOW WITH A CANAL VIEW** This home is ready for you! Get out o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519334
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1867 Nottingham Trail, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,000.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

1867 Nottingham Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

**short term**available offseason may 25th oct 31st 2026** newer 2023 build 3/2/2** welcome to the beautiful kings gate community. If you are an avid golfer, this short term property is for you! This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2159 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524610
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1670 Royal Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,400.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

1670 Royal Court Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

In the desirable community of Kings Gate where the amenities are second to none! Live the 55+ luxury lifestyle for just $2,400/month on a longterm basis. Unfurnished Villa has all appliances, beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1955 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524714
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Marianne Lilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23469 Roscoe Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$2,395.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

23469 Roscoe Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into this bright, brand new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home designed for modern living. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674228
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5114 Melbourne Street A105, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$1,995.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

5114 Melbourne Street A105 Virtual Tour More Like This

On the Peace River and just minutes from downtown Punta Gorda and Sunseeker's Resort. Spacious 1,759 sq. ft. condo with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Relax on your private lanai watching the sunrise or th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1759 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690095
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Art Broslat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3185 Clifford Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,400.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

3185 Clifford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this fully furnished, turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Port Charlotte, FL. Tastefully styled with Tommy Bahama decor and furniture. Positioned in a friendly yet quiet neighborhood. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691900
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact AnnMarie Vetick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice