2914 23rd Street Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524514 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2914 23rd Street Sw
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2288
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5925 / -81.6746
  • County: LEE
  • City: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Zipcode: 33976
  • Subdivision: Lehigh Acres
  • Provided by: SELLSTATE 5 STAR REALTY
  • Contact: Raul Leyva
  • 239-491-2430
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in one of Lehighs most desirable areas near 23rd St SW and Sunshine Blvd, this exceptional residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and sophistication. The property showcases a fully fenced yard, an efficient sprinkler system, and distinctive custom touches throughout. Zebra blinds installed throughout the home. Custom wood closets will be completed prior to closing. Conveniently located near major roads, shopping, and dining, with easy access to the pristine beaches of Fort Myers and Naples. Only a short 15 minute drive to Southwest Florida International Airport. Enjoy the freedom of homeownership with no HOA or association restrictions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1566.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Purifier
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 2 BLK.21 PB 15 PG 93 LOT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33976 - Lehigh Acres
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-45-26-L1-02021.0120
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3402 15th Street Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$369,900.00 ($156.41 / sqft )

3402 15th Street Sw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your future sanctuary, where modern comfort meets thoughtful design in this captivating three bedroom plus den residence featuring two and a half bathrooms across 1,650 square feet of metic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678516
  2. Provided by MGR REALTY SERVICES, INC.
  3. Contact Madeline Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3318 9th St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$399,900.00 ($165.45 / sqft )

3318 9th St Sw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This exquisite 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is nestled on a Corner Lot, offering tranquility and privacy in the heart of Florida living. Inside, youll find tile floors throughout, pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2417 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224094414
  2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
  3. Contact Sonia Rios
  4. (239) 303-1007
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 22nd St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$365,000.00 ($156.18 / sqft )

3209 22nd St Sw New Construction More Like This

New Construction available soon!! SELLER MAY PAY UP TO 10K TOWARDS THE BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS!! This beautifully designed single story residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile office

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225058673
  2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Anet Sanchez Castaneda
  4. 239-259-6286
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3410 43rd St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$405,000.00 ($170.24 / sqft )

3410 43rd St Sw New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this stunning new construction home located in the rapidly growing community of Lehigh Acres, Florida. Designed with comfort, style, and flexibility in mind, this home offers everything you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2379 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225074686
  2. Provided by Key & Legacy Realty LLC
  3. Contact Valery Aragon
  4. 239-200-7005
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3903 15th St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$449,900.00 ($148.14 / sqft )

3903 15th St Sw New Construction Reduced More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of modern luxury and family friendly functionality in the St. Lucia, one of our most sought after floor plans. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, plus a private den, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3037 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225083241
  2. Provided by Avantgarde Realty Group
  3. Contact Aaron Kantenwein
  4. (239) 278-1452
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3904 12th St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$369,900.00 ($135.40 / sqft )

3904 12th St Sw New Construction More Like This

Experience refined living in this immaculate 3 bedroom + den, 3 bath new construction residence offering over 1,700 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed interior space. Built for those who value quality a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226003345
  2. Provided by Grandeur Realty Co
  3. Contact Sheldon Morris
  4. (239) 310-3479
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3418 8th St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$355,000.00 ($145.19 / sqft )

3418 8th St Sw New Construction More Like This

Introducing this STUNNING new construction home located in a very popular and fast growing area in Lehigh Acres! Offering 3 bedroom + den, 3 bathroom home with modern elegance and an open concept layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226005642
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Elizabeth Mendez
  4. 239-776-5194
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 52 Paula Ave S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$422,900.00 ($156.63 / sqft )

52 Paula Ave S New Construction More Like This

Presenting a true architectural masterpiece, this new construction custom crafted four bedroom three bath residence offers over 2700 square feet of refined luxury and intentional design. Featuring a f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226009163
  2. Provided by Grandeur Realty Co
  3. Contact Carla M Huyler
  4. (239) 310-3479
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3409 24th St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$349,900.00 ($143.11 / sqft )

3409 24th St Sw New Construction More Like This

If youve been waiting for something that feels exciting, fresh and new, this is it. This brand new 3 bedroom + den, 3 bath home brings modern style without sacrificing comfort or affordability. Wal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226016003
  2. Provided by A-Ward Winning Realty LLC
  3. Contact William Ward
  4. 518-410-4097
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 23rd St Sw, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33976
$349,999.00 ($143.15 / sqft )

3110 23rd St Sw New Construction More Like This

If youve been waiting for something that feels exciting, fresh and new, this is it. This brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bath home brings modern style without sacrificing comfort or affordability. Walk in and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226016006
  2. Provided by A-Ward Winning Realty LLC
  3. Contact William Ward
  4. 518-410-4097
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice