21244 Holmes Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524868 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21244 Holmes Circle
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $1,099,900
  • Price sqft: $258
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 4266
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0727 / -82.3282
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Grand Palm Ph 2a D 2a E
  • Provided by: KNOWLEDGE BASE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Kevin Bartlett
  • 239-977-5642
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exquisite Luxury in Grand Palm: A Modern Masterpiece 21244 Holmes Circle | Venice, FL 34293 Discover the pinnacle of Gulf Coast living in this masterfully designed estate, where contemporary elegance meets resort style serenity. Situated on a premier oversized lot within the sought after Grand Palm community, this 2023 built residence represents a rare opportunity to own a home that transcends standard luxury. Unrivaled Customization & Upgrades Crafted with an uncompromising eye for detail, this home features over $200,000 in premium upgrades selected during construction. From the enhanced architectural profile to the high end designer finishes throughout, every square inch has been elevated to provide a lifestyle of unparalleled comfort and sophistication. Sophisticated Interiors The Great Room & Kitchen: An expansive, light filled sanctuary featuring soaring ceilings, crown molding, and plantation shutters. The chef inspired kitchen is a culinary dream, boasting GE Smart appliances, a hidden walk in pantry, and a seamless serving windowperfect for hosting elegant soires. Versatile Living: Spanning 2,871 square feet, the layout includes 4 palatial bedrooms, 3 spa like baths, and a secluded executive study. The Club Room: A dedicated entertainment wing that flows effortlessly to the lanai, blurring the lines between indoor and outdoor living. A Private Outdoor Sanctuary Step outside into your personal tropical oasis. The screened lanai houses a custom 18' x 34' saltwater pool and an integrated 8' x 8' spa, all manageable from your smartphone via the iAqua system. Set against a backdrop of professional landscaping and southern exposure, this is the ultimate retreat for relaxation. Superior Infrastructure & Peace of Mind Full Home Protection: Equipped with a $20,000 Generac whole house generator and impact rated windows. Modern Systems: A comprehensive water filtration system, electric shades, and advanced smart home integration ensure effortless living. The Grand Palm Lifestyle Experience a community designed for the active elite, offering 28 miles of nature trails, championship pickleball and tennis courts, and a resort style fitness center. Located just minutes from the vibrant Wellen Park and the pristine white sands of Venice beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2871.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 672.37
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Grand Palm Master Association Inc.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 721, GRAND PALM PHASES 2A (D) & 2A (E), PB 54 PG 97-118
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0759140069
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: SAPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20123 Passagio Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$999,850.00 ($234.32 / sqft )

20123 Passagio Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Amazing price improvement on this spectacular custom built sam rodgers estate home is being offered turnkey for effortless living. The elegant riviera i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4267 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143164
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Deborah Miller, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10730 Ironbridge Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,250,000.00 ($291.78 / sqft )

10730 Ironbridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Original owner offering this exceptional Turnberry estate in the prestigious Sarasota National, built by WCI and conveying two golf memberships. Beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4284 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689286
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jackie Griese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13349 Verandi Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,200,000.00 ($234.93 / sqft )

13349 Verandi Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this exceptional 4 bedroom, 4 bath residence with Wine Cellar and Private Sauna. The home is nestled within the highly sought after IslandWalk at the West Village

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5108 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689745
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Ninfa Allerton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10706 Ironbridge Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,249,500.00 ($279.09 / sqft )

10706 Ironbridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10706 Ironbridge Drive, an exceptional residence located within the highly sought after Sarasota National community in Venice, Florida. This beautifully designed 4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4477 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146897
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debi Harman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9110 Deer Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,295,000.00 ($239.59 / sqft )

9110 Deer Court Reduced More Like This

Viewing by Appointment only. This is rare opportunity to own a lakefront home in the gated Lake Geraldine Community, on 3 acres with the Myakka State Forest behind for privacy and Wellen Park just

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5405 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.13 acres
  1. MLSID: R4911085
  2. Provided by REJUVEN CAPITAL LLC
  3. Contact Terrence Brannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 11245 Blissby Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,287,138.00 ($289.96 / sqft )

11245 Blissby Street New Construction More Like This

Bayport II This Bayport II is currently under construction and will be ready Sep/Oct! Designed to make a lasting impression, this home showcases Maddox Maple Latte cabinetry with a rich wood finish,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4439 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504658
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Keri Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice