3242 Village Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525046 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3242 Village Lane
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $358,900
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2225
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9809 / -82.2184
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33953
  • Subdivision: Lakeshore Village At Riverwood
  • Elementary School: Liberty
  • Middle School: Murdock
  • High School: Port Charlotte
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Dawn Driver
  • 941-627-3321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your forever home in the desirable gated community of Riverwood. This beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom residence with a versatile bonus/flex room is a rare gem that perfectly blends comfort, style and convenience. From the moment you step inside, you'll be captivated by the modern elegance throughout. Peace of mind comes standard with impact resistant windows. hurricane rated newer garage door with new wifi opener and hurricane shutters ensuring safety and energy efficiency. The entry door is equipted with a Phantom screen to ensure air flow when the lanai slider door is open for the cooler evenings and mornings. Enjoy seamless beauty and easy maintenance with tile flooring that flows through every room. Unleash your culinary creativity in the chef's kitchen featuring stunning granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry perfect for hosting parties and entertaining. Primary bedroom features en suite bath that has been recently remodeled featuring a walk in tiled shower, quartz counterrops, dual closets one of which is a walk in Custom California closet! This home is perfect for the buyer who likes a private, quiet serene setting. Riverwood is a beautifully maintained community offering a variety of activities and abundant nature, and award winning golf course. Enjoy the resort style pool, fitness center, pickle ball courts, tennis courts, dog parks, tennis courts, lawn croquet, bocce courts,library and many social activities. Enjoy the lifestyle Riverwood has to offer!! Home is being sold turnkey, furnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1556.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Murdock Middle
  • School Elementary: Liberty Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1134.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Riverwood Community Association
  • Association Phone: 941-764-6663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LSV 000 0000 0015 LAKESHORE VILLAGE AT RIVERWOOD LT 15 1320/2201 COR1322/2024 1455/1499 1719/151 DC2456/1067-GN 4087/1988 4241/101
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402121305007
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 463 Bowman Terrace, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
$380,000.00 ($161.98 / sqft )

463 Bowman Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2346 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001109
  2. Provided by Sole International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1932 Isles Road, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
$335,000.00 ($134.16 / sqft )

1932 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the Isles of Westport where everyday living feels like a getaway! Located at 1932 West Isles Rd in Port Charlotte, this fun and stylish 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers just under 1,9

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2497 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149985
  2. Provided by Concierge Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3303 Osprey Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$329,500.00 ($144.52 / sqft )

3303 Osprey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful Riverwood home is perfect for the buyer who likes a private, quiet setting and nature. Located in the Osprey Landing neighborhood, this home backs up to the lush greenbelt and sunsets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513231
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3191 Village Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$349,500.00 ($155.82 / sqft )

3191 Village Lane More Like This

JUST REDUCED! Riverwood is one of Charlotte Countys most sought after golf communities, and recipient of the Audubon Green Community award for its natural habitat beauty and abundant wildlife. Situate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2243 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516366
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Cardillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15468 Chamberlain Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$375,000.00 ($165.42 / sqft )

15468 Chamberlain Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning custom built home featuring high end finishes and thoughtful design throughout. This property offers storm/hurricane IMPACT resistant windows a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519423
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Jorge Renner PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15460 Chamberlain Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$375,000.00 ($165.42 / sqft )

15460 Chamberlain Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519425
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Jorge Renner PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14422 Chamberlain Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$364,990.00 ($152.91 / sqft )

14422 Chamberlain Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

PRICED $70K+ BELOW SELLER'S COST! SELLER'S LOSS IS YOUR GAIN! 3/4 of an acre next door also for sale same owner! Beautiful 3/2 with high end finishes! Brand new house! Luxury landscaping! No expense s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2387 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519608
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Jesse Ialuna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$350,000.00 ($135.66 / sqft )

1536 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This like new home offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining. The open floor plan flows seamlessly to the attached lanai, creating ideal indoor/outd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521962
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1533 Sunset Preserve Way, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$349,900.00 ($130.56 / sqft )

1533 Sunset Preserve Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Hammocks of West Port in beautiful Port Charlotte where comfort, convenience, and community come together. This nearly new one owner home, built in 2021, offers a thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522061
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Creighton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16390 Queen Palm Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$425,000.00 ($110.25 / sqft )

16390 Queen Palm Drive More Like This

LIKE BRAND NEW! LYNN HAVEN FLOORPLAN 5 BEDROOM, 3 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE BUILT BY RYAN HOMES AT WESTPORT with an impressive 3,021 square feet of living space, this home is tailored for both comfort and st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3855 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522225
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice