1415 Blue Heron Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7525679 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1415 Blue Heron Drive
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9412 / -82.3142
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Hol Mob Estates 3rd Add
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Marilyn Purcell
  • 941-639-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Opportunity to own a well maintained, immaculate manufactured home on your own land (70x110) in a 55+ community in englewood, fl. The fee to live within the manufactured home park is $35. 00 a year (wow! ). This beautiful 2 bedroom/2 bathroom+carport manufactured home is light & bright with an open floor plan. It comes turnkey furnished except for a few items. Also, pets are welcome. There are vaulted ceilings throughout; tall baseboards & crown molding in main areas; home was built in 1993; extra tie downs were installed in 1996; roof is 10 years old except for the newer wooden carport roof & carport, which was done in 2025; repiped in 2020; a/c replaced in 2020, laminate flooring throughout except bathrooms; lots of wood cabinets with crown molding in the kitchen along with an island for either extra counter space or casual dining; new stove & dishwasher; new higher vanity in both bathrooms, walk in shower & built in shelving in primary bathroom; tub/shower in guest bathroom; bump out with new windows in primary bedroom; inside laundry room with cabinets off the kitchen area; new clam shell shutters over windows; water & sewer already installed & the home has never flooded. Owner has a membership to the edgewater club that is transferable until 1 2027 with no additional cost to the buyer. After that you only pay $315 a year to keep the membership. Membership includes a heated pool, tennis courts, pickle ball, shuffleboard, bocci ball & all clubhouse activities: dances, bingo, card games & much more. Members go on cruises & take trips together, if you choose to do so. Living here you would be close to golf courses, several beaches, places to go fishing, restaurants, hospital, doctor's offices, grocery stores & more. This is a perfect place to spend the winters & get out of the cold or stay year round. Also, it can also be rented out if you choose to do so.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1056.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 35.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sally Carpenter
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HME 003 000E 0009 HOLIDAY MOBILE ESTS 3RD ADD BLK E LT 9 RP491287-88 606/277 712/1905 728/1855 1160/1624 585/2118 2216/1285 2260/1 DC2802/351-AVP 2833/877 4394/1330 4638/1794
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412004178003
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: MHC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1520 Blue Heron Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,999.00 ($111.84 / sqft )

1520 Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If you're looking to enjoy life's simple pleasures, you have found your location! You will notice the pride in ownership from the beautifully maintained yard as well as in and outside of the home. Tru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7500560
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Christine Connolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6144 Redwing Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$175,000.00 ($135.03 / sqft )

6144 Redwing Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a charming and well positioned 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Lemon Bay Isles, a 55+ community in Charlotte Count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525104
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Christie-Elyse Turbiville
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3308 Goldfinch, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

3308 Goldfinch Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to carefree Florida living in this beautifully maintained, move in ready home located in a desirable 55+ community of Sandalhaven Estates in Englewood. Being sold fully furnished, this turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525183
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Max Troutner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8207 Archie Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$180,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

8207 Archie Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the peaceful waterfront community of Grove City. This two bedroom, two bath double wide offers the perfect blend of comfort and flexibilityideal as a seasonal hideawa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141835
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY FL REALTY
  3. Contact Tamara Van Krey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3029 Audubon Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$184,900.00 ($128.05 / sqft )

3029 Audubon Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location, location, location. Said 3 times to make a point! Welcome to sandalhaven estates in lovely englewood, florida. A deed restricted, +55, pet friendly, golf cart friendly, manufactured home com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142014
  2. Provided by NEAL VAN DE REE & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Teri Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1557 Blue Heron Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$179,000.00 ($135.61 / sqft )

1557 Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home! This exceptionally well maintained turnkey residence offers 1,320 sq ft with major updates already completed for peace of mind. The primary bathroom features solid cherry wood cabinetry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681489
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lise Wosick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1391 Flamingo Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$189,000.00 ($196.88 / sqft )

1391 Flamingo Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE: ARE YOU LOOKING AT MOVING TO FLORIDA FOR THE WARMER WEATHER? This home comes Furnished and is located on the Redfish Waterway. This Manufactured home has 960 square Ft. and was buil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143112
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Phyllis Rollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1363 Seagull Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,000.00 ($100.60 / sqft )

1363 Seagull Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Holiday Mobile Estates (Manatee Cove) is a community that you may enjoy comradery with others or relax by yourself. The beaches of Manasota Key on the Gulf of America and only a few miles away. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143234
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Gary Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1366 Flamingo Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,900.00 ($113.57 / sqft )

1366 Flamingo Drive Adult Community More Like This

This is one of the rare finds in a 55 and older community. It has three bedrooms, two bathrooms, with large open living room, dining room and kitchen. It also has an all aluminum ramp for wheelchairs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143434
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Gary Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1240 Seagull Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$199,900.00 ($136.54 / sqft )

1240 Seagull Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Experience true Florida waterfront living with Gulf access right from your own backyard in the Manatee Cove 55+ Holiday Mobile Estates community. This well maintained two bedroom, two bathroom double

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145210
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice