23465 Harborview Road 245, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7526081 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23465 Harborview Road 245
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,River Front
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1308
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.965 / -82.0575
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Rolls Landing Ph 07 Amd
  • Building: Rolls Landing Ph 07 Amd
  • Provided by: ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  • Contact: Sarah Youngblood
  • 941-500-4922
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Rolls Landing where peaceful waterfront living meets resort style amenities. This beautifully maintained 4th floor condo offers rare views of the Peace River and a lifestyle that feels like a year round vacation. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, this inviting residence offers laminate flooring throughout the main living areas with ceramic tile in the wet rooms for easy maintenance and coastal charm. Enjoy your morning coffee from the beautiful screened rear porch overlooking the river, or unwind on the covered front porch with tranquil lake and fountain views. Additional highlights include covered parking and a private storage unit, giving you the extra space and convenience every Florida homeowner appreciates. The gated community is packed with amenities including tennis and pickleball courts, swimming pool, hot tub, fitness center, basketball hoop, community room, scenic walking paths, and a fishing pier along the Peace River with first come boat slips. With 24 hour gated security and beautifully maintained grounds filled with lakes and fountains, this is Florida waterfront living at its finest. Whether youre looking for a seasonal escape or full time paradise, this rare river view condo is truly a must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Lighting, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Masonry
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1308.00
  • Other Structures: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Elevators, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1170.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Barbara Oliveria
  • Association Phone: 941-743-9690
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RLC 007 0002 0245 ROLLS LANDING PH7 AMEND PLAT UN-245 1111/647 1346/1816 2746/1045 3261/1559 3261/1560
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402225826131
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 245
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Zoning Code: RMF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3300 Loveland Boulevard 3004, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$219,000.00 ($204.67 / sqft )

3300 Loveland Boulevard 3004 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Beautifully Updated & Move In Ready! *One Level 2 Bed 2 Bath Condo *New Roof *X Flood zone *Luxury Vinyl Flooring * New Lighting Fixtures *Low Maintenance Lifestyle *NO Flood Zone! * Large Walk In Cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7484633
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Monica Vallee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$180,000.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

3310 Loveland Boulevard 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded 2nd floor condo combines comfort, style, and peace of mindall with breathtaking lake views. ? Features & Upgrades: Hurricane impact windows & sliding doors with accordi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7491139
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Monika Adam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23465 Harborview Road 225, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$189,995.00 ($145.26 / sqft )

23465 Harborview Road 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

New price!! Seller says lets go!! This is your chance to grab a slice of punta gorda waterfront living without the single family price tag. Rolls landing has all the perks of southwest florida waterfr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514204
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Sondra Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Melbourne Street E201, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$235,000.00 ($128.35 / sqft )

5125 Melbourne Street E201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your slice of paradise in this spacious three bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium overlooking a lush tropical landscape and the communitys resort style pool. This turnkey residence offers an inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517443
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Richard Knight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22375 Edgewater Drive 241, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$179,900.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

22375 Edgewater Drive 241 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish renovated condominium in Edgewater Village. Move right in and enjoy this beautifully renovated and fully furnished two bedroom, one bath corner unit on the second floor of Edgewater Village. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140463
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Elke Von Oertzen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22278 Vick Street A100, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$195,000.00 ($85.83 / sqft )

22278 Vick Street A100 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious condo offers expansive living with 2,272 square feet to spread out and truly live. The large open living room and dining area provides a flexible living space on the first floor, with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141474
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Kinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Loveland Boulevard 1201, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$210,000.00 ($196.26 / sqft )

3300 Loveland Boulevard 1201 More Like This

Attention first time homebuyers, veterans, or those simply looking to relocate. This recently updated turnkey unit has a new roof, lanai screens, siding, power panel, washer, dryer, dishwasher, and ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141548
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Doug Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23343 Collina Way 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$233,000.00 ($142.68 / sqft )

23343 Collina Way 204 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Bella Via in Port Charlottethis 2023 built home has never been lived in and presents a rare chance to own in a completed community where new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1633 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690692
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Scott Riddle, JR LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4072 Oakview Drive C8, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$199,000.00 ($222.84 / sqft )

4072 Oakview Drive C8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Impeccable 2 Bedroom Condo in the Picturesque 55+ Community of Tala Lakes Welcome to your dream retreat in sunny Southwest Florida! Nestled in the serene 55+ gated community of Tala Lakes, this spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6140441
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Pamela Civitillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 1408, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$229,000.00 ($181.03 / sqft )

3310 Loveland Boulevard 1408 Virtual Tour More Like This

CLICK ON THE VIRTUAL TOUR LINKS!! Beautiful water view! Elevate your lifestyle in this stunning 3 bed, 2 bath condo at 3310 Loveland Blvd, Unit 1408! 1,265 square ft. of living space in the sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145355
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Benjamin Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice