2412 51st Avenue N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: T3522183 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2412 51st Avenue N
  • Viewed: 387
  • Price: $1,795
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Bldg sqft: 1469
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 746
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8187 / -82.6657
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: Saint Petersburg
  • Zipcode: 33714
  • Subdivision: Heinz Sub
  • Elementary School: Lealman Avenue
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: RENT SOLUTIONS
  • Contact: Steve Oehlerking
  • 813-285-4989
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 3bedroom, 1 bathroom rental in the desirable North St Pete/Lealman area! Home features wood flooring, ceiling fans, an updated kitchen with granite countertops, central AC, and good decent sized bedrooms giving you plenty of space! Nestled near a dead end for privacy. Commute with ease thanks to quick access to I275. Discover nearby shopping, grocery stores, banks, hospitals, dining, and entertainmentall conveniently located within minutes. The prime location ensures that your daily necessities are just a stone's throw away. Pet Friendly with a $350 Pet Fee. No restricted/aggressive breeds. Plus, a monthly surcharge for Utility services streamlines your living experience. No laundry on site. Schedule your viewing today. If you decide to apply for one of our properties: Screening includes credit/background check, income verification of 2.5 to 3 times the monthly rent and rental history verification. APPLICANT CHARGES: Application Fee: $75 each adult, 18 years of age and older (non refundable). Lease Initiation Admin Fee: $150.00 after approval and upon signing. Security Deposit: Equal to one months rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 984.00
School Information
  • High School: Northeast High-PN
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Lealman Avenue Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rent Solutions
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Other, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33714 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 02-31-16-38070-000-0120
  • Views: 387
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2580 58th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$1,995.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

2580 58th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely remodeled 2 bedrooms 1 bathroom garage house located in central/north St Petersburg. High and dry, no flood zone. Easy access to 275, bay bridges and downtown St Pete. Original Wood floors wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487109
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE PROPERTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Lincoln Crone, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2162 46th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$1,650.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

2162 46th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home for rent in St. Petersburg, FL. This home offers a practical layout with a comfortable living area, functional kitchen, and two well sized bedrooms. Recent updates

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 663 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493790
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Aldis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3114 58th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$1,950.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

3114 58th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Updated 2BR Home Move In Ready in St. Pete! Looking for a clean, comfortable place thats ready right now? Welcome to a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home thats perfect for easy l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494569
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bao Tran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2658 61st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$1,800.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

2658 61st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering 964 square feet of comfortable living space. Nestled in a quiet residential neighborhood of St. Petersburg, youll enjoy easy access to sho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1294 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497830
  2. Provided by CAPSTONE REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Nikky Yang Victorino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 42nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$2,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

4200 42nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute Saint Petersburg two bedroom home nestled in the Lealman/Kenwood area with so much character and charm! Beautifully manicured landscape with monthly lawn service and pest control included. Upon e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506367
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Amber Batten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice