796 Bird Bay Way Bld 30, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6128302 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 796 Bird Bay Way Bld 30
  • Viewed: 335
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1404
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 990
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1138 / -82.4397
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Bird Bay Ii
  • Building: Bird Bay Ii
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Janet Linaburg
  • 941-207-5055
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly renovated ****available 2027 call now **first floor**available april 1 to dec 2027 ***** *2br, 2ba. This bird bay condo has all new tile flooring and all renovations extend from front door to the glass enclosed florida room. Nicely done by an experienced interior designer. This condo is close to venice island. Please see photos of this community. It is fully furnished and full supply of kitchen dishes and accessories with all the comforts of home with a fully equipped kitchen also washer and dryer. Everything you need to enjoy your visit to venice florida from beach towels for the pool, beach chairs, golf clubs, tennis rackets to board games and more. ****bird bay resort style amenities include pickleball, tennis courts, pool, fitness center, library, shuffleboard, and bocce courts. ****this first floor condo is a spacious 1013sqft with two comfortable bedrooms. The master bedroom has a king sized bed, walk in closet with adjacent bathroom, and the guest bedroom has a queen sized bed, walk in closet, and a bathroom close by. Enjoy the days inside the glass enclosed florida room with a view of peaceful lush landscapes and watching local wildlife or sit outdoors on the lovely back patio/deck. Morning, day or night there are events and things to do. Stroll the historic downtown venice or events from walking nature path ways, the legacy trail, beaches, activities, concerts, dining and more. Seasonal for jan to mar 31 is booked. ****book this in advance. Newly renovated first floor furnished condo: ****available 2027 call now **first floor**available april 1 to dec 2027 *2br, 2ba $1700/mthly(3 minimun) if possible availability in season months ($3200) ((((ocupied may, jun, jul 2026 & oct, nov, dec 2026, jan, feb, mar 2027))))
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1013.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bird Bay Condominium Association
  • Association Phone: 941-486-4608
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0406021105
  • Unit Number: Bld 30
  • Views: 335
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 662 Substation Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,650.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

662 Substation Road More Like This

Locate in the heart of Venice, 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment. Laminate floors all throughout, washer and dryer hook up available. Close to everything from downtown Venice, beaches, shopping, restaura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140711
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Tamiami Trail S 320, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,995.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

708 Tamiami Trail S 320 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short term rental available in the 55+ community of Holiday Apts on Venice Island. 3 month minimum stay. Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bathroom fully Turnkey Furnished condo on the 3rd floor. Newly remodeled kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6135802
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,700.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

634 Bird Bay Drive E 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL. UNFURNISHED. This beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath convertible unit in sought after Bird Bay Village offers a stylish and comfortable getaway just minutes from historic downtown V

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140202
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 662 Substation Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,750.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

662 Substation Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Venice, this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment offers comfort and convenience in an unbeatable location. Enjoy a freshly painted interior, brand new LVP flooring, and the added per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141453
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Saint Augustine Avenue 102, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,550.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

232 Saint Augustine Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE *** Incredible rental opportunity on Historic Venice Island. 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo located on the first floor with direct access to the courtyard and community pool!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141661
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 696 Bird Bay Drive W 138, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,800.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

696 Bird Bay Drive W 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished rental! This beautiful Bird Bay Village condo is awaiting your arrival. Waiting on the market? Not ready to buy just yet? Bird Bay Village is the perfect resort style community! This 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142898
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 375 Three Lakes Lane A, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,900.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

375 Three Lakes Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mission Lakes! Great Community and Great Location just off Venice Island. This adorable comfortable 2 bedroom 2 Bath condominium is a ground level unit and is over 1000 sf . It has a s st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.94 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142986
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 499 Albee Farm Road V11, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,775.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

499 Albee Farm Road V11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Unfurnished 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Villa with 1 Car attached Garage located in the Cute community of Las Casas and featuring a Community Pool. Central Location to Downtown Venice Island, Beaches, Ret

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.84 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143032
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Bird Bay Drive E 105, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,850.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

650 Bird Bay Drive E 105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bird Bay Village Annual Rental Furnished 1st Floor Unit with Covered Parking Conveniently Furnished first floor Condo with your own private Lanai and a large screened in lanai! Considered a two b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143289
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Base Avenue E, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,800.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

105 Base Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Venice Island area, this Annual Unfurnished 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath duplex offers a coastal lifestyle just minutes from the beach and historic downtown. This home features an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143603
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice