400 Base Avenue E 213, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6137588 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 400 Base Avenue E 213
  • Viewed: 288
  • Price: $137,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 893
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 433
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0792 / -82.4372
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Sentinel
  • Building: Sentinel
  • Elementary School: Venice
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  • Contact: Mitchell Roberts, PA
  • 941-488-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BRING ALL OFFERS. Fully renovated Venice Island condo!! This cozy condo has been renovated extensively. The kitchen is equipped with newer stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and custom cabinetry. The kitchen is opened up and connects your spacious living room which has access to your lanai. The bedrooms are both very spacious and can accommodate a king bed and night stands. The primary bedroom has an en suite bathroom with walk in shower with glass doors, and a walk in closet. The second bath is also fully renovated and features another custom walk in shower with glass doors and upgraded fixtures. This stunningly renovated condo is also just a short walk or bike ride to Venice Beach, Sharkey's, and Historic Downtown Venice. This is a great opportunity to own your own piece of Paradise on Venice Island! The island lifestyle awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 811.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Duke Professional Management
  • Association Phone: 941-220-3407
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 213 THE SENTINEL
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0430161024
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 213
  • Views: 288
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 525 Manatee Court 13, VENICE, FL 34285
$149,900.00 ($270.09 / sqft )

525 Manatee Court 13 More Like This

Quiet 1 BR apt on Venice Island. 1 floor living. 4 blocks to Venice Beach. 2 blocks walk to town shops, restaurants, banks, post office. Parking at front door. Laundry on site. Great investment

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 555 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369227
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202, VENICE, FL 34285
$145,000.00 ($142.44 / sqft )

618 Bird Bay Drive S 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

No Reasonable Offers Refused! Investor or just looking for that perfect Florida, home you found it! This lovely condo located In Bird Bay Village , features a coastal flare with 2 bedrooms and 2 full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6134713
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Sue Tamberino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Guild Drive 2, VENICE, FL 34285
$149,900.00 ($236.06 / sqft )

616 Guild Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachside Living with Downtown Charm! Updated ground floor condo with a bonus room for guests or office. A 3 yr lease is currently signed and tenant is awaiting approval from condo association. Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 635 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138019
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sheila Allaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 White Pine Tree Road 5, VENICE, FL 34285
$149,000.00 ($103.47 / sqft )

624 White Pine Tree Road 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Investment Opportunity! This Ground floor 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom with Florida room & Lanai in Bird Bay is ready for you to complete. What's been done for you: New Laminate Flooring, New Kitchen Counte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.04 acres
  1. MLSID: N6139307
  2. Provided by ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTA
  3. Contact Anthony Accardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 519 Albee Farm Road 214, VENICE, FL 34285
$130,000.00 ($132.38 / sqft )

519 Albee Farm Road 214 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Seller will offer 4.75% financing! Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 904 sq ft second floor condo located just off desirable Venice Island in the well established 55+ community of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143570
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Bird Bay Drive S 118, VENICE, FL 34285
$135,000.00 ($189.87 / sqft )

612 Bird Bay Drive S 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your easy slice of Paradise in Bird Bay Village. This beautifully maintained ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the desirable Cardinal building offers the perfect blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 711 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143605
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Christopher Keller, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 519 Albee Farm Road 303, VENICE, FL 34285
$129,000.00 ($131.37 / sqft )

519 Albee Farm Road 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the community of Las Palmas, located in sunny Venice, FL. This small, friendly 55+ community is centrally located close to retail shopping, grocery shopping, dining, beauty services and a v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143638
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Lavoie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Base Avenue E 227, VENICE, FL 34285
$140,000.00 ($198.30 / sqft )

400 Base Avenue E 227 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the island lifestyle on Venice Island in the pet free Sentinel community, this residence offers low maintenance living with water and trash included in the association fees. Perfectly suited for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.13 acres
  1. MLSID: N6144039
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jody Callan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Tamiami Trail S 105, VENICE, FL 34285
$148,000.00 ($164.44 / sqft )

708 Tamiami Trail S 105 Adult Community More Like This

Inviting 2 bedroom condo with en suites on Venice Island. Enjoy easy living in the well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a welcoming 55+ community on beautiful Venice Island. Each bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144042
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Terri Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Tamiami Trail S 318, VENICE, FL 34285
$159,900.00 ($193.12 / sqft )

708 Tamiami Trail S 318 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Venice Island Condo Prime Location Near Beach & Downtown! Stylish and updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the heart of Venice Island! This unfurnished third floor unit features a bright open layout, moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673328
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Mike Sorensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice