616 Guild Drive 2, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6138019 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 616 Guild Drive 2
  • Viewed: 218
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 635
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 409
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0898 / -82.443
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Village Apts Ph 1
  • Building: Village Apts Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Venice
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Sheila Allaire
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beachside Living with Downtown Charm! Updated ground floor condo with a bonus room for guests or office. A 3 yr lease is currently signed and tenant is awaiting approval from condo association. Located just minutes from the beaches and the heart of downtown Venice, where charming boutiques, fine dining, and a vibrant cultural scene await. It is walking distance to the grocery store. This ground floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring all new flooring, new kitchen and bath, a versatile bonus room ideal for a guest bedroom or home office. Located in evacuation zone Ddeemed safe from floodingthis home provides peace of mind and security. Enjoy year round events like the Shark Tooth Festival, art and Italian festivals, the festive Christmas Boat Parade, as well as weekly farmers markets, and live daily entertainment. With the paved Legacy Trail right across the street, youll have access to over 15 miles of scenic biking and walking paths. Three beautiful beaches are just 7 minutes away. The shopping plaza is just around the cornermaking a car almost unnecessary. This pet friendly community allows one small dog, so bring your furry companion and start living the Venice lifestyle! Rentals are allowed with minimum rental of 30 days. A 3 yr lease is currently signed and tenant is awaiting approval from condo association.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 635.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Comunity Association Management by Stacia
  • Association Phone: Stacia Searcy
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2, VILLAGE APTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0429061002
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 218
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 525 Manatee Court 13, VENICE, FL 34285
$149,900.00 ($270.09 / sqft )

525 Manatee Court 13 More Like This

Quiet 1 BR apt on Venice Island. 1 floor living. 4 blocks to Venice Beach. 2 blocks walk to town shops, restaurants, banks, post office. Parking at front door. Laundry on site. Great investment

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 555 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369227
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Manatee Court 8, VENICE, FL 34285
$169,900.00 ($279.44 / sqft )

525 Manatee Court 8 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370354
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202, VENICE, FL 34285
$145,000.00 ($142.44 / sqft )

618 Bird Bay Drive S 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

No Reasonable Offers Refused! Investor or just looking for that perfect Florida, home you found it! This lovely condo located In Bird Bay Village , features a coastal flare with 2 bedrooms and 2 full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6134713
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Sue Tamberino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Base Avenue E 213, VENICE, FL 34285
$137,000.00 ($153.42 / sqft )

400 Base Avenue E 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING ALL OFFERS. Fully renovated Venice Island condo!! This cozy condo has been renovated extensively. The kitchen is equipped with newer stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and custom ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.13 acres
  1. MLSID: N6137588
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 White Pine Tree Road 5, VENICE, FL 34285
$149,000.00 ($103.47 / sqft )

624 White Pine Tree Road 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Investment Opportunity! This Ground floor 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom with Florida room & Lanai in Bird Bay is ready for you to complete. What's been done for you: New Laminate Flooring, New Kitchen Counte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.04 acres
  1. MLSID: N6139307
  2. Provided by ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTA
  3. Contact Anthony Accardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 649 Tamiami Trail S 301, VENICE, FL 34285
$179,000.00 ($170.97 / sqft )

649 Tamiami Trail S 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

ATTENTION Snow Birds and Investors, a great new price on this Venice Island gem, top floor end unit is bigger than interior units and has more windows. Enjoy the Island Life in this 2 bed 2 bath cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141874
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Tom Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 259 Fenwick Drive 34, VENICE, FL 34285
$165,000.00 ($130.33 / sqft )

259 Fenwick Drive 34 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

"priced for quick sale". Remodeled kitchen, quartz countertops, modern cabinets and pass through bar. New carpet throughout the entire condo. Both bathrooms have new vanities with marble countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142710
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Linaburg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Tamiami Trail S 319, VENICE, FL 34285
$175,000.00 ($194.44 / sqft )

708 Tamiami Trail S 319 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Are you seeking the perfect home on Venice Island in an X Flood Zone? Your search ends here! This beautifully remodeled Penthouse Condo on the top third floor is now available For Sale and offers two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.17 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142817
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Stansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Base Avenue E 224, VENICE, FL 34285
$169,900.00 ($194.39 / sqft )

320 Base Avenue E 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect slice of paradise on beautiful venice island. This spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath furnished corner unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and comfortable coastal li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143146
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Magda Couturier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Park Boulevard N 122, VENICE, FL 34285
$169,900.00 ($306.68 / sqft )

210 Park Boulevard N 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute and cozy Condominium in the heart of Venice Island, located half way between Venice Public Beach and Historic Venice Downtown. This unit has been updated and tastefully decorated. Walk or bike an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 554 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143499
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Teresa Schab
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice