55 Starboard Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6140276 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 55 Starboard Drive
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $328
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1007
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 251
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1072 / -82.4453
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Harbor Lights Mhp Coop
  • Elementary School: Venice
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: NEXTHOME SUNCOAST
  • Contact: Kari Battaglia, PA
  • 941-882-2229
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare opportunity to own an affordable waterfront home in Venice, Florida with direct boating access near Venice Island. Located in Harbor Lights, a desirable 55+ co op community, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home sits on a deep water canal with no fixed bridges and quick access to the Intracoastal Waterway and the Gulf in approximately 5 minutes. Inside, the bright and inviting floor plan features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, vinyl flooring throughout, and a cozy dinette overlooking the canal. Wake up to peaceful water views and enjoy the relaxed Florida lifestyle every day. Step outside to the spacious waterfront deck, perfect for entertaining, dining outdoors, or enjoying your morning coffee by the water. Boaters will appreciate the private dock with electric and water, plus a 7,000 lb boat lift for easy access to your next day on the water. Harbor Lights is ideally located directly on the Intracoastal Waterway near Dockside Waterfront Grill and just minutes from the north bridge to Venice Island. Walk or bike to historic downtown Venice for shopping, dining, farmers markets, and year round events. Venice Beach, golf, restaurants, and medical facilities are all nearby. Community amenities include a heated pool, tennis court, shuffleboard courts, and an active social atmosphere. Whether you're looking for a seasonal retreat, full time residence, or boating lifestyle property, this home offers outstanding value in one of Venices hidden gems. Affordable canal front homes with a dock and boat lift this close to Venice Island are hard to find. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1007.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Level, Near Marina, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Other
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 256.67
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Harbor Lights Co-Op, Ross Peachey
  • Association Phone: 941-488-4224
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: LOT 55 HARBOR LIGHTS MHP CO-OP
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0407031055
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 147
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 623 Leisure  , VENICE, FL 34285
$315,000.00 ($152.54 / sqft )

623 Leisure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise, in the heart of venice. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is nestled in the desirable community of country club estates, know for its active lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139301
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Carefree, VENICE, FL 34285
$370,000.00 ($180.58 / sqft )

612 Carefree Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOATING COMMUNITY!!! A beautifully maintained home built in 2021. Located in the desirable Country Club Estates, a vibrant 55+ golf cart friendly community known for its active lifestyle and friendly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2049 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142546
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 Green Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$299,000.00 ($183.77 / sqft )

618 Green Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOATING COMMUNITY! This 2 bedroom 2 bath home sits near the entrance of Country Club Estates, on a corner lot with beautiful palm trees and landscaping. From sitting on your front porch, to enjoying

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142868
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Green Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$345,000.00 ($176.65 / sqft )

817 Green Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Boaters will enjoy modern living in this newer home (2006) in Country Club Estates on Venice Island! 2 bedroom, 2 bath. New roof in 2024. Thoughtfully featuring wider hallway large rooms, large walk i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1953 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678782
  2. Provided by REALTY SOLUTIONS SRQ
  3. Contact Luis Canaveral, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 634 Leisure  , VENICE, FL 34285
$350,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

634 Leisure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Venice Island living is calling your name! Fantastic new price on this RARE ONE OWNER 3 BEDROOM TRIPLE WIDE which offers an exceptional blend of space,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146528
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Laurie Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice