445 Nokomis Avenue S 210, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6140368 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 445 Nokomis Avenue S 210
  • Viewed: 280
  • Price: $730,000
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2603
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 249
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0929 / -82.4451
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Island Court Venice
  • Building: Island Court Venice
  • Provided by: HOMESMART
  • Contact: Michael Mowery
  • 407-476-0461
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A Must See! On the Island of Venice, a beautiful END UNIT with multiple outdoor spaces, 2 car garage and even your own elevator. This end unit has additional windows allowing natural light to enter and fill the space. The tall ceilings and 8' raised panel interior doors add to the appeal of this home. This unit is conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, beaches and all that Venice has to enjoy. All appliances and AC have been recently replaced so no issues there. There is additional storage located below the staircase. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1767.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Kaline Goveia
  • Association Phone: 941-412-1666
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 210, ISLAND COURT VENICE PH 2, PB 42 PG 49
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0429031010
  • Unit Number: 210
  • Views: 280
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 157 Tampa Avenue E 807, VENICE, FL 34285
$695,000.00 ($385.90 / sqft )

157 Tampa Avenue E 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

On the intracoastal waterway is the gated and iconic "Waterfront on Venice Island", singularly embracing location and luxurious living standards. The quaint shops, dining, cultural venues and recreat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1801 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6131344
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert Goldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 208, VENICE, FL 34285
$675,000.00 ($490.55 / sqft )

1150 Tarpon Center Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living from this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom beachfront condominium on Venice Island, ideally positioned to capture southern facing Gulf views and breathta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143609
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Kelly Pankiw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d, VENICE, FL 34285
$675,000.00 ($489.49 / sqft )

1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d Virtual Tour More Like This

Third floor condo with exceptional views in both directionswestern exposure overlooking the Gulf with spectacular sunsets, and eastern exposure from the kitchen and front door capturing sunrises over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143925
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Abdella LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Tampa Avenue E 513, VENICE, FL 34285
$679,000.00 ($372.87 / sqft )

167 Tampa Avenue E 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional waterfront living awaits on Venice Island! Perfectly positioned along the Intracoastal Waterway, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers both stunning water views and vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143927
  2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lore Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 The Esplanade N 301, VENICE, FL 34285
$775,000.00 ($596.61 / sqft )

555 The Esplanade N 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the coastal lifestyle reimagined at Gulf Horizons, a beautifully restored beachfront community on historic Venice Island! This third floor corner r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662616
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Samira Easton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Golden Beach Boulevard 222, VENICE, FL 34285
$675,000.00 ($593.15 / sqft )

700 Golden Beach Boulevard 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront, 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo in the gated MacArthur Beach & Racquet Club complex. The home is newly furnished, has updated appliances including a washer & dryer in the unit. There are Plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671403
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact David Eramo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 The Esplanade N 305, VENICE, FL 34285
$820,000.00 ($589.50 / sqft )

333 The Esplanade N 305 More Like This

Rare Opportunity: Direct Beachfront Corner Condo on the Island of Venice, with Unobstructed Gulf Views and a pet friendly community, a rarity for condos located on the beach! You can escape to paradis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1391 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682525
  2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Beth Dilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 The Esplanade N 802, VENICE, FL 34285
$699,000.00 ($494.69 / sqft )

555 The Esplanade N 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sweeping views of the Gulf of America greet you as you enter this 8th floor unit. The enclosed lanai/balcony, the living room and the primary bedroom offers views of spectacular sunsets, day after day

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683567
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Marnie Matarese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Tampa Avenue E 914, VENICE, FL 34285
$675,000.00 ($374.79 / sqft )

167 Tampa Avenue E 914 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly located on the top floor of one of Venice Islands most desirable waterfront communities, this exceptional 9th floor residence is the epitome of luxury, privacy, and breathtaking coastal livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1801 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686644
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Brian ODonnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice