460 Base Avenue 129, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6141404 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 460 Base Avenue 129
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 893
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 181
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0792 / -82.4372
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Elementary School: Venice
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: GRAND HOMES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Liz Van Osdol
  • 941-445-0089
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Walk to the Beach for sunset every day!! Newly FURNISHED!! Be the first to live in this fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located 1/2 mile from Gulf beaches, available for a 1 year lease with no pets allowed. This stunning unit on the historic Island of Venice boasts brand new flooring, windows, kitchen, and bathrooms, offering a modern and pristine living experience. Located just 1/2 mile from Sharky's Fishing Pier, Venice Airport, and Venice High School, its also steps away from the charming Old Venice shopping and dining district. Move into this better than the rest condo and enjoy the vibrant coastal lifestyle of Venicecontact us today to schedule a viewing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 811.00
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Duke Management
  • Association Phone: 941-257-3927
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0430161020
  • Unit Number: 129
  • Views: 151
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 505 Granada Avenue, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,500.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

505 Granada Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Old Florida charm will comfort you in this quaint 2 bed 2 bath home in the heart of Venice Island. Walk to the new Coffee house less than one block away and the same distance to the weekly Farmers Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1719 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142403
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Tom Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 980 Cooper Street 402, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,500.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

980 Cooper Street 402 More Like This

Venice Island 3 bedroom 2 bath condo for rent May end of Jan 2027.Nice quite community close to Sharkey Pier and the Legacy Trail.1 mile from Downtown Venice.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.22 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692756
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Troy Gager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 The Esplanade N A16, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,500.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

200 The Esplanade N A16 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available for 2027 Season! Summer pricing (May 1September 30): $2,500/month. Fall pricing (October 1December 31): $4,000/month. Seasonal pricing (January 1, 2027May 31, 2027): $5,500/month. Minimum le

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141379
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 856 Chatham Drive 856, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

856 Chatham Drive 856 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for annual lease in Bird Bay Village, this hard to find 3 bedroom, 2 bath detached villa at 856 Chatham Dr. offers the space and privacy so many renters are looking for. With over 1,100

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.41 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143121
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 772 Bird Bay Drive N 104, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,200.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

772 Bird Bay Drive N 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE 2026 OFF SEASON APRIL THROUGH DECEMBER. This piece of Paradise is available in the beautiful amenity rich Bird Bay Village. This ground floor corner unit is surrounded by green foliage tha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1169 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.16 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143265
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Venice Avenue 705b, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,750.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

705 Venice Avenue 705b Virtual Tour More Like This

BEACH LIVING BY VENICE BEACH: This Townhouse is one building away from Venice Beach and 3 blocks from downtown Venice. The 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bath townhouse is being offered furnished, yearly rent, re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651455
  2. Provided by REALTY SOLUTIONS SRQ
  3. Contact Luis Canaveral, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 San Marco Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,750.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

302 San Marco Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW AVAILABLE JULY Through DEC 2026 and APRIL 2027. If youre looking for modern living in one of the most desirable locations on Floridas Gulf Coast, 302 San Marco is ready. Welcome to your perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665434
  2. Provided by ZACHOS REALTY & DESIGN GROUP
  3. Contact David Zachos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 White Pine Tree Road 77, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,200.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

712 White Pine Tree Road 77 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bird Bay Village in Venice, Florida. Now available to rent for 6 7 months "off season months only". Turnkey Furnished and move in ready! Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after Bi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1338 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687150
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1255 Tarpon Center Drive 612, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,300.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

1255 Tarpon Center Drive 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished Beachfront Apartment AVAILABLE IN JANUARY 2026 Step into a life of beachfront bliss at 1255 Tarpon Center Drive, Venice, FL. This fully turnkey furnished, two bedroom, two bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 939 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6137812
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice