950 Tarpon Center Drive 301, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6141734 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 950 Tarpon Center Drive 301
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $5,800
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 968
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 161
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1056 / -82.4621
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Orleans The
  • Building: Orleans The
  • Provided by: AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  • Contact: Zachary Waggoner
  • 941-484-8080
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your beachfront retreat at The Orleans in Venice, Florida a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium where coastal living meets modern comfort. Located at 950 Tarpon Center Drive, this mid rise Gulf front community offers a classic Florida lifestyle with all the conveniences and charm you could hope for. Monthly rate is $5800 for 2026 season. Unit is NOT available for the 2027 season. Please contact us for 2026 off season pricing. No Smoking No Pets
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 872.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Argus Management of Venice
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0175053013
  • Unit Number: 301
  • Views: 134
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Laundry, Sewer
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 421 Riviera Street, VENICE, FL 34285
$6,500.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

421 Riviera Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 1950's home is your escape to Paradise. Enjoy the architectural delights of the wooden ceiling and tile. There are antique pieces of furniture throughout for a great eclectic feel of old

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139925
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Park Boulevard S 46, VENICE, FL 34285
$6,000.00 ($4.53 / sqft )

500 Park Boulevard S 46 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Aldea Mar, a fantastic hidden gem on Venice Island. This spacious updated light & bright unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a designated covered parking space. Just steps from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.80 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141284
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 262, VENICE, FL 34285
$6,000.00 ($5.57 / sqft )

1555 Tarpon Center Drive 262 Virtual Tour More Like This

Kick back and relax in this calm, stylish space. 2 bedroom 2 bath beachside condo, walking distance to 5 star dining and Tavern bar with live entertainment. Located on the Island of Venice with it's q

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143667
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 San Ysidro Way, VENICE, FL 34285
$6,400.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

1520 San Ysidro Way Virtual Tour More Like This

2026 available: may, jun, jul, aug, sep, oct, nov, dec. 2027 available: jan, feb, mar, apr. Book at: $6400/per month (season is dec april, 3 month minimum) book at: $3600/per month (off season is may

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2809 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144011
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Nokomis Avenue S 455, VENICE, FL 34285
$5,500.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

455 Nokomis Avenue S 455 More Like This

Now available may 1st, 2027. Nestled within the coveted island court venice community, this exceptional seasonal rental, turn key, fully furnished townhome captures the essence of luxury vacation livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2602 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674872
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Monica Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice