638 Leisure , VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6142188 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 638 Leisure
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $232,000
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1688
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0915 / -82.4386
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Country Club Estates
  • Provided by: COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  • Contact: Sharon Silvers
  • 941-486-0591
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Sit on your lanai and enjoy your morning coffee on this short street very close to all activities and waterway. Two bed, two bath home with open concept living and dining area. Kitchen open to this area for conversation while cooking. Many windows make this a light and bright home. Anyone would enjoy living this 1,056 sq. ft. home with lanai looking over the neighborhood which will become your "go to" room most of the day. This is resort style living. This beautiful community is located on Venice island. Enjoy the heated pool with water aerobics and exercise classes, Country Club Estates has two clubhouses. Both with kitchens . One clubhouse has a stage for bands and performances. The other overlooks the waterway with rented boat slips for the residents. From the boat club to the book club, you will probably find it here. Pickleball, shuffleboard, corn hole, billiards, ping pong, library, fitness center, most card games, karaoke, events planned for the holiday, local bands and DJ's for dances, neighborhood parades and scavenger hunts. Too many to list. This is not just a place to live it is a lifestyle. Come see for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1056.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 255.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Marianne Casamassima
  • Association Phone: 941-488-2111
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 207 COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0429021207
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 808 Green Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$238,000.00 ($166.78 / sqft )

808 Green Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!! Welcome to Paradise! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is located on the island and Intracoastal Waterway along the Legacy Trail in an active 55+ resident owned c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136738
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Gina Bakke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 Turf  , VENICE, FL 34285
$225,000.00 ($125.56 / sqft )

816 Turf Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great 2 bedroom, 2 bath house on a great street in desirable Country Club Estates. Tile throughout except for bedrooms. Plenty of storage in outside enclosure, off lanai. Resort Style Living! Golf ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139859
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 769 Green Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$269,900.00 ($145.73 / sqft )

769 Green Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Everything has been redone in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with an open and spacious kitchen, dining area and living space. Multiple new windows span across the front giving you the feeling that you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141358
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 826 Trento Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$210,000.00 ($218.75 / sqft )

826 Trento Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home is huge with all the added space of a FLorida room with AC and bonus room with AC from the main home, A large 2 car garage is a rare gem with 2 additional car[port spaces, loads of work spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142346
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Green Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$210,000.00 ($134.79 / sqft )

703 Green Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to paradise! This Turn key furnished 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is move in ready with coastal dcor that makes it ideal for living or renting out (one month minimum). Enjoy indoor outdoor living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142729
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Gina Bakke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Carefree, VENICE, FL 34285
$268,000.00 ($152.97 / sqft )

740 Carefree Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of convenience and cozy charm in this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home. Situated on a spacious corner lot with a serene water view, this residence is design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1752 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142934
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 723 Locarno Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$229,000.00 ($193.41 / sqft )

723 Locarno Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Home is built with upgraded new construction standards for hurricanes for year built 2000. Lovely front porch, A large side Florida Room with vinyl windows and tons of storage start off the immaculate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143051
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Carefree, VENICE, FL 34285
$215,000.00 ($183.76 / sqft )

716 Carefree Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bring your toothbrush! This home is move in ready, in this Resort Style Waterfront Community. This 2 bedroom, split plan is ready for you! Eat in kitchen with lots of cabinet space and beautiful count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143588
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Turf  , VENICE, FL 34285
$227,000.00 ($124.86 / sqft )

802 Turf Adult Community More Like This

It's more than a home it's a lifestyle when you reside in the harbor front community of Country Club Estates in Venice. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom retreat rests on a 4278SF corner double lot and has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1818 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143703
  2. Provided by ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ginger Masura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Park Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$220,000.00 ($207.94 / sqft )

132 Park Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location, Location, Location. Close to the Venice Jetty! Large Corner Lot, Carport. Welcome to Harbor Lights HIGHLY Desirable Waterfront Active 55+ Community in North Venice. The moment you enter the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659903
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Tere Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice