118 Caneletto Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6142606 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 118 Caneletto Way
  • Viewed: 202
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3504
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1485 / -82.3838
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Venetian Golf River Club Phas
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Audrey Peabody
  • 941-412-3323
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated, bright and airy home offering four bedrooms and three baths, with a flexible floor plan ideal for today's lifestyle. One of the bedrooms is perfectly suited as a private study, and a convenient Jack and Jill bath adds both function and charm. The light filled kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring updated cabinets and natural stone counters and an open flow to the family room, making it perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Formal living and dining rooms provide elegant spaces for gatherings, while the expansive lanai invites you outdoors to enjoy the sparkling pool, relaxing hot tub, and a truly stunning water view. Additional highlights include new storm smart screen on lanai, updated pool equipment, impact glass windows and doors, an oversized garage with room for a golf cart, and a layout designed for comfort and versatility. Located in a highly sought after community with exceptional amenities. Residents enjoy a private restaurant, tiki bar, tennis and pickle ball courts, a fully equipped gym, resort style pool, lap pool, and a hidden gem: a scenic boardwalk to the Myakka River, where wildlife sightings are a daily delight. All of this is just minutes from the highway, hospital, shopping, parks, historic Venice Island, and some of Florida's most beautiful beaches, including one only about ten minutes away. This is a special home in an outstanding location, and it will not last long.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: WCI
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2528.00
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 61, BLK 1, VENETIAN GOLF & RIVER CLUB PHASE 2F
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0373040610
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Mediterranean
  • View: Water
  • Views: 202
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 304 Tortuga Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$697,000.00 ($182.37 / sqft )

304 Tortuga Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront home. Thoughtfully designed and meticulously built, this stunning custom residence offers an open floor plan, premium finishes, and a wealth o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3822 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Hansel Pitts, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Caserta Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$699,900.00 ($183.99 / sqft )

304 Caserta Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new and move in ready, this meticulously maintained 2023 built, 3,000+ square foot home in Cielo sits on a quiet cul de sac with a fenced, west facing backyard that catches the afternoon light an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3804 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143589
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Fisher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6207 Talon Preserve Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$815,000.00 ($219.09 / sqft )

6207 Talon Preserve Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Luxury finishes, preserve serenity, and resort living all 5 miles from the beach. Wake up to peaceful preserve views and spend your evenings relaxing in private with no rear neighbors, just the natu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685788
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michelle Brenner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6933 Prairie Oak Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$737,853.00 ($204.39 / sqft )

6933 Prairie Oak Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Dedicated Study | 3 Car Garage | Special Promotion | Larger Lot. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Jav

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693071
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6913 Prairie Oak Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$739,288.00 ($204.79 / sqft )

6913 Prairie Oak Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Premium Location | Larger Lot | Backs to Greenbelt. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Java at 6913 Pra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693078
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2051 Varese Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$889,999.00 ($186.19 / sqft )

2051 Varese Street New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911063
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1521 Lugano Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$899,999.00 ($187.03 / sqft )

1521 Lugano Circle New Construction More Like This

Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to chan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911064
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice