8613 Seasalt Loop, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6142796 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8613 Seasalt Loop
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $3,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1956
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9081 / -82.32
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Island Lkscoco Bay
  • Provided by: GRAND HOMES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Liz Van Osdol
  • 941-445-0089
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for 2027 season jan, feb, march. Extensive updates! Move in ready!! This lakefront villa is available as a seasonal rental in island lakes at coco bay, a master planned community just minutes from englewood beach. Located in an x flood zone, no flood insurance is required. This single level magnolia floor plan offers three bedrooms and two bathrooms. A newly screened front door enclosure welcomes you into the open layout featuring tile flooring, fresh paint, and high ceilings. The kitchen is bright and functional with quartz countertops, a newly tiled backsplash, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a new dishwasher. A new washer and dryer are also included. The private owners suite includes an en suite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom are located at the front of the home. Plantation shutters and tinted, impact resistant windows and doors are installed. New ceiling fans, faucets, and crown molding, updated lighting, and freshly painted grout complete the finished look. A new water softener system has also been installed. Enjoy lake views from the extended lanai with a 2025 epoxy finish. The two car garage offers extra depth, insulated and vented doors, a 2025 epoxy floor, and insulated attic space. Gutters have been added, and the paver driveway was sealed in 2025. Small dogs welcomed. Tenants are responsible for all utilities. Hoa approval is required. The hoa includes lawn care, landscaping, irrigation, and high speed internet. Community amenities include a heated resort style pool, fitness center, pickleball courts, playground, and clubhouse.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1422.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412016303087
  • Views: 66
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8829 Saint Kitts Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$4,200.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

8829 Saint Kitts Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Hibiscus Haven! This lakefront retreat is located in Coco Bay, Englewood, FL. This exquisite villa offers the perfect blend of comfort and tranquility with its picturesque setting and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4607802
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8057 Shore Lake Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$4,200.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

8057 Shore Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available for 2027 season! Brand new villa, newly furnished, 2/2 plus dining/game room. Full amenity gated community with resort pool, fitness, playground, pickleball, Attached two car garage. Close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657881
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Debbie Anton, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1153 Clark Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$4,000.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

1153 Clark Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spend the winter months in sunny englewood, florida! Fully furnished rental property at 1153 clark st... Available for the 2026/2027 season... 3 month minimum~2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage home loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2026 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135612
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9400 New Martinsville Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$3,300.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

9400 New Martinsville Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal/Short Term Rental available throughout the year. Posted rate is winter/peak season rate. Off season rate is $2,000/month. Lovely East Englewood home. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: D5914946
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Madelene Waterhouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1960 Oregon Trail 2a, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$3,750.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

1960 Oregon Trail 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal charm and beautiful sunset views from this water front property located on Oyster Creek. This well cared for 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is cozy and comfortable. Located on the 2nd floor with elevat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6135161
  2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Stephinie Futch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8757 Saint Kitts Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$4,200.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

8757 Saint Kitts Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Nestled along the serene banks of a glittering lake, "Hibiscus Haven" awaits to enchant you with its idyllic charm and comforting embrace. Set within the inviting confines of Coco Bay in Englewood, FL

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6137245
  2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Stephinie Futch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3280 Holly Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$3,300.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

3280 Holly Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Soak up the Florida sunshine at this cozy getaway just minutes from the sandy shores of Englewood Beach. This laid back mobile home puts you right where you want to beclose to the beach, fishing spots

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143580
  2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Stephinie Futch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Nebraska Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$3,536.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1950 Nebraska Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect seasonal escape, a beautifully located Florida retreat designed for relaxed coastal living and effortless vacation enjoyment. Tucked away in a quiet neighborhood, this home off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145749
  2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Stephinie Futch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9203 Griggs Road 204, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$3,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

9203 Griggs Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled condo with waterfront views. Located in a quiet community that includes a pool, tennis courts, fitness center, clubhouse and walkways. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo can be you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146967
  2. Provided by PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Stevens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8234 Harborside Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$4,200.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

8234 Harborside Circle More Like This

Come enjoy this piece of paradise, enjoy the Coastal living in this beautiful waterfront community of Cape Haze. Just minutes away from Boca Grande The Tarpon Capital of the World. With pristine beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411390
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Denita Serralles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice